boston.com your connection to The Boston Globe
General Election Results

House races across the US (Missouri-Wyoming)

* Results for Alabama-Mississippi

Here are the unofficial results of the 403 contested US House races being decided on Nov. 7, 2006. Another 31 races are uncontested. Winners declared by the Associated Press are denoted by a check mark (Winner); (i) denotes an incumbent.

Party key: AIP -- American Independent; AmC -- American Constitution; Con -- Conservative; CST -- Constitution; Dem -- Democrat; Fre -- Freedom; GOP -- Republican; Grn -- Green; IAP -- Independent American; IG -- Independent Grassroots; Ind -- independent; Inp -- Independence; IP -- Independent Party; Lib -- Libertarian; LUn -- Liberty Union; Oth -- Other; PFP -- Peace and Freedom; PLC -- Pro Life Conservative; Prg -- Progressive; RP -- Reform; SPU -- Socialist USA; SWP -- Socialist Workers; Una -- Unaffiliated; Unr -- Unenrolled; UST -- US Taxpayers Party; Uty -- Unity; WTP -- We the People.

MISSOURI
District 1
402 of 404 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Lacy Clay (Dem) (i) 135,784 73%
Mark Byrne (GOP) 45,941 25%
Robb Cunningham (Lib) 4,572 2%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 2
423 of 425 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Todd Akin (GOP) (i) 172,971 61%
George Weber (Dem) 103,117 37%
Tamara Millay (Lib) 5,785 2%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 3
290 of 348 precincts -- 83%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Russ Carnahan (Dem) (i) 131,073 66%
David Bertelsen (GOP) 61,830 31%
R. Christophel (Lib) 3,768 2%
David Sladky (Prg) 1,657 1%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 4
437 of 437 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Ike Skelton (Dem) (i) 158,482 68%
Jim Noland (GOP) 68,869 29%
Bryce Holthouse (Lib) 4,456 2%
Melinda Ivey (Prg) 2,441 1%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 5
424 of 428 precincts -- 99%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Emanuel Cleaver (Dem) (i) 133,426 64%
Jacob Turk (GOP) 67,016 32%
Randy Langkraehr (Lib) 7,158 3%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 6
454 of 454 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Sam Graves (GOP) (i) 148,746 62%
Sara Jo Shettles (Dem) 86,282 36%
Erik Buck (Lib) 4,697 2%
Shirley Yurkonis (Prg) 1,663 1%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 7
290 of 290 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Roy Blunt (GOP) (i) 160,911 67%
Jack Truman (Dem) 72,573 30%
Kevin Craig (Lib) 7,565 3%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 8
492 of 492 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jo Ann Emerson (GOP) (i) 156,139 72%
Veronica Hambacker (Dem) 57,544 26%
Branden McCullough (Lib) 4,267 2%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 9
474 of 474 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Kenny Hulshof (GOP) (i) 149,066 61%
Duane Burghard (Dem) 87,109 36%
Steven Hedrick (Lib) 3,923 2%
Bill Hastings (Prg) 2,484 1%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

MONTANA
District 1
867 of 867 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Denny Rehberg (GOP) (i) 238,031 59%
Monica Lindeen (Dem) 157,499 39%
Mike Fellows (Lib) 7,747 2%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

NEBRASKA
District 1
576 of 577 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jeff Fortenberry (GOP) (i) 117,890 59%
Maxine Moul (Dem) 82,785 41%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 2
423 of 424 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Lee Terry (GOP) (i) 96,945 55%
Jim Esch (Dem) 79,658 45%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 3
688 of 688 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Adrian Smith (GOP) 114,168 55%
Scott Kleeb (Dem) 94,771 45%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

NEVADA
District 1
470 of 470 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Shelley Berkley (Dem) (i) 84,979 65%
Kenneth Wegner (GOP) 40,901 31%
Jim Duensing (Lib) 2,841 2%
Darnell Roberts (IAP) 2,337 2%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 2
893 of 893 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Dean Heller (GOP) 116,160 95%
Winner Dean Heller (GOP) 116,160 50%
Jill Derby (Dem) 103,572 85%
Jill Derby (Dem) 103,572 45%
Daniel Rosen (Ind) 5,467 4%
Daniel Rosen (Ind) 5,467 2%
James Kroshus (IAP) 5,409 4%
James Kroshus (IAP) 5,409 2%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 3
550 of 550 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jon Porter (GOP) (i) 102,176 48%
Tessa Hafen (Dem) 98,210 47%
Joshua Hansen (IAP) 5,326 3%
Joseph Silvestri (Lib) 5,155 2%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

NEW HAMPSHIRE
District 1
113 of 113 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Carol Shea-Porter (Dem) 100,899 52%
Jeb Bradley (GOP) (i) 94,869 48%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 2
188 of 188 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Paul Hodes (Dem) 108,525 53%
Charles Bass (GOP) (i) 93,905 46%
Ken Blevens (Lib) 3,777 2%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

NEW JERSEY
District 13-Unexpired Term
412 of 439 precincts -- 94%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Albio Sires (Dem) 69,830 97%
Dick Hester (PLC) 2,402 3%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 2
502 of 502 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Frank LoBiondo (GOP) (i) 109,040 62%
Viola Thomas-Hughes (Dem) 62,364 35%
Robert Mullock (Oth) 3,007 2%
Lynn Merle (Oth) 957 1%
Thomas Fanslau (WTP) 587 0%
Willie Norwood (SPU) 368 0%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 3
495 of 498 precincts -- 99%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jim Saxton (GOP) (i) 120,061 58%
Rich Sexton (Dem) 84,310 41%
Ken Feduniewicz (Oth) 1,161 1%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 4
481 of 481 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Chris Smith (GOP) (i) 123,482 66%
Carol Gay (Dem) 62,389 33%
Richard Edgar (Lib) 1,523 1%
Louis Wary (Oth) 609 0%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 5
464 of 464 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Scott Garrett (GOP) (i) 109,131 55%
Paul Aronsohn (Dem) 86,420 44%
Matthew Fretz (Oth) 2,516 1%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 6
490 of 490 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Frank Pallone (Dem) (i) 96,443 68%
Leigh-Ann Bellew (GOP) 42,814 30%
Herbert Tarbous (Oth) 1,573 1%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 7
586 of 586 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Mike Ferguson (GOP) (i) 95,830 50%
Linda Stender (Dem) 92,591 48%
Thomas Abrams (Oth) 3,064 2%
Darren Young (Lib) 1,989 1%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 8
401 of 423 precincts -- 95%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Bill Pascrell (Dem) (i) 93,243 71%
Jose Sandoval (GOP) 37,473 28%
Louis Jasikoff (Lib) 960 1%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 9
413 of 422 precincts -- 98%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Steve Rothman (Dem) (i) 99,942 71%
Vincent Micco (GOP) 39,068 28%
Michael Jarvis (Oth) 1,264 1%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 11
548 of 548 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Rodney Frelinghuysen (GOP) (i) 124,516 62%
Tom Wyka (Dem) 73,492 37%
Richard Roth (Lib) 1,710 1%
John Mele (CST) 817 0%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 12
531 of 531 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Rush Holt (Dem) (i) 122,810 66%
Joseph Sinagra (GOP) 64,455 34%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 13
414 of 441 precincts -- 94%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Albio Sires (Dem) 71,430 78%
John Guarini (GOP) 17,821 19%
Brian Williams (SWP) 975 1%
Herbert Shaw (Oth) 931 1%
Dick Hester (PLC) 535 1%
Esmat Zaklama (Oth) 450 0%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

NEW MEXICO
District 1
462 of 465 precincts -- 99%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Heather Wilson (GOP) (i) 102,376 50%
Patricia Madrid (Dem) 100,981 50%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 2
517 of 518 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Steve Pearce (GOP) (i) 90,169 60%
Albert Kissling (Dem) 60,496 40%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 3
565 of 569 precincts -- 99%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Tom Udall (Dem) (i) 142,581 75%
Ronald Dolin (GOP) 48,657 25%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

NEW YORK
District 1
460 of 460 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Timothy Bishop (Dem) (i) 96,921 61%
Italo Zanzi (GOP) 61,271 39%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 2
507 of 507 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Steve Israel (Dem) (i) 99,847 70%
John Bugler (GOP) 42,617 30%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 3
545 of 545 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Peter King (GOP) (i) 97,279 56%
David Mejias (Dem) 76,943 44%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 4
556 of 556 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Carolyn McCarthy (Dem) (i) 98,011 65%
Martin Blessinger (GOP) 53,277 35%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 7
483 of 484 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Joseph Crowley (Dem) (i) 58,713 84%
Kevin Brawley (GOP) 11,533 16%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 8
565 of 565 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jerrold Nadler (Dem) (i) 97,186 83%
Eleanor Friedman (GOP) 17,173 15%
Dennis Adornato (Con) 2,131 2%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 10
589 of 589 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Edolphus Towns (Dem) (i) 67,964 92%
Jonathan Anderson (GOP) 4,469 6%
Ernest Johnson (Con) 1,506 2%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 11
523 of 523 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Yvette Clarke (Dem) 83,128 89%
Stephen Finger (GOP) 7,277 8%
Mariana Blume (Con) 1,450 2%
Ollie McClean (Fre) 1,141 1%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 12
469 of 469 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Nydia Velazquez (Dem) (i) 55,558 89%
Allan Romaguera (GOP) 6,582 11%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 13
523 of 523 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Vito Fossella (GOP) (i) 55,981 57%
Stephen Harrison (Dem) 42,739 43%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 14
513 of 513 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Carolyn Maloney (Dem) (i) 105,342 84%
Danniel Maio (GOP) 19,724 16%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 15
473 of 473 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Charles Rangel (Dem) (i) 96,042 94%
Edward Daniels (GOP) 6,326 6%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 16
441 of 441 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jose E. Serrano (Dem) (i) 51,095 96%
Ali Mohamed (GOP) 2,383 4%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 17
580 of 612 precincts -- 95%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Eliot Engel (Dem) (i) 83,399 76%
Jim Faulkner (GOP) 26,448 24%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 18
631 of 702 precincts -- 90%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Nita Lowey (Dem) (i) 105,973 70%
Richard Hoffman (GOP) 45,031 30%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 19
606 of 626 precincts -- 97%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner John Hall (Dem) 91,226 51%
Sue Kelly (GOP) (i) 87,812 49%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 20
640 of 640 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Kirsten Gillibrand (Dem) 117,799 53%
John Sweeney (GOP) (i) 104,157 47%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 21
660 of 660 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Michael McNulty (Dem) (i) 158,175 78%
Warren Redlich (GOP) 45,045 22%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 23
605 of 606 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner John McHugh (GOP) (i) 99,753 63%
Robert Johnson (Dem) 58,216 37%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 24
528 of 542 precincts -- 97%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Michael Arcuri (Dem) 98,715 54%
Raymond Meier (GOP) 83,183 45%
Michael Sylvia (Lib) 1,969 1%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 25
617 of 617 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner James Walsh (GOP) (i) 105,235 51%
Dan Maffei (Dem) 101,322 49%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 26
626 of 627 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Thomas Reynolds (GOP) (i) 107,122 51%
John Davis (Dem) 101,456 49%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 27
637 of 659 precincts -- 97%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Brian Higgins (Dem) (i) 146,173 81%
Michael McHale (GOP) 33,525 19%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 28
672 of 674 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Louise Slaughter (Dem) (i) 110,260 72%
John Donnelly (GOP) 42,435 28%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 29
635 of 635 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner John Kuhl (GOP) (i) 99,926 52%
Eric Massa (Dem) 93,974 48%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

NORTH CAROLINA
District 2
157 of 157 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Bob Etheridge (Dem) (i) 85,128 66%
Dan Mansell (GOP) 43,000 34%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 3
222 of 222 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Walter Jones (GOP) (i) 98,688 69%
Craig Weber (Dem) 44,397 31%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 4
190 of 190 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner David Price (Dem) (i) 125,172 65%
Steve Acuff (GOP) 67,610 35%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 5
245 of 245 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Virginia Foxx (GOP) (i) 95,560 57%
Roger Sharpe (Dem) 71,584 43%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 6
215 of 215 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Howard Coble (GOP) (i) 107,280 71%
Rory Blake (Dem) 44,172 29%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 7
221 of 221 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Mike McIntyre (Dem) (i) 102,940 73%
Shirley Davis (GOP) 38,878 27%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 8
205 of 205 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Robin Hayes (GOP) (i) 60,508 50%
Larry Kissell (Dem) 60,048 50%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 9
188 of 188 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Sue Myrick (GOP) (i) 105,621 67%
Bill Glass (Dem) 53,080 33%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 10
215 of 215 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Patrick McHenry (GOP) (i) 93,141 62%
Richard Carsner (Dem) 57,287 38%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 11
282 of 282 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Heath Shuler (Dem) 123,986 54%
Charles Taylor (GOP) (i) 106,651 46%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 12
186 of 186 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Mel Watt (Dem) (i) 70,796 67%
Ada Fisher (GOP) 34,978 33%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 13
194 of 194 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Brad Miller (Dem) (i) 96,892 64%
Vernon Robinson (GOP) 55,324 36%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

NORTH DAKOTA
District 1
567 of 567 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Earl Pomeroy (Dem) (i) 142,121 66%
Matt Mechtel (GOP) 74,364 34%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

OHIO
District 1
620 of 620 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Steve Chabot (GOP) (i) 101,838 53%
John Cranley (Dem) 90,963 47%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 2
717 of 717 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Jean Schmidt (GOP) (i) 113,932 51%
Victoria Wulsin (Dem) 111,609 49%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 3
630 of 630 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Michael Turner (GOP) (i) 121,885 59%
Richard Chema (Dem) 86,389 41%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 4
646 of 646 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jim Jordan (GOP) 126,542 60%
Richard Siferd (Dem) 83,929 40%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 5
621 of 621 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Paul Gillmor (GOP) (i) 126,898 57%
Robin Weirauch (Dem) 95,955 43%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 6
735 of 735 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Charles Wilson (Dem) 131,322 62%
Chuck Blasdel (GOP) 80,705 38%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 7
579 of 579 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Dave Hobson (GOP) (i) 132,430 61%
William Conner (Dem) 84,747 39%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 8
548 of 548 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner John Boehner (GOP) (i) 132,743 64%
Mort Meier (Dem) 74,641 36%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 9
655 of 655 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Marcy Kaptur (Dem) (i) 149,886 74%
Bradley Leavitt (GOP) 53,803 26%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 10
641 of 641 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Dennis Kucinich (Dem) (i) 127,294 66%
Michael Dovilla (GOP) 64,676 34%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 11
645 of 645 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Stephanie Tubbs Jones (Dem) (i) 132,585 83%
Lindsey String (GOP) 26,582 17%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 12
575 of 575 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Pat Tiberi (GOP) (i) 137,909 58%
Bob Shamansky (Dem) 99,287 42%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 13
569 of 569 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Betty Sutton (Dem) 129,290 61%
Craig Foltin (GOP) 81,997 39%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 14
660 of 660 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Steven LaTourette (GOP) (i) 136,375 58%
Lewis Katz (Dem) 92,600 39%
Werner Lange (Ind) 8,052 3%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 15
514 of 514 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Deborah Pryce (GOP) (i) 101,636 51%
Mary Jo Kilroy (Dem) 98,100 49%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 16
618 of 618 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Ralph Regula (GOP) (i) 124,886 59%
Thomas Shaw (Dem) 88,089 41%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 17
649 of 649 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Tim Ryan (Dem) (i) 166,279 80%
Don Manning (GOP) 41,004 20%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 18
631 of 631 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Zack Space (Dem) 125,810 62%
Joy Padgett (GOP) 77,267 38%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

OKLAHOMA
District 1
348 of 348 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner John Sullivan (GOP) (i) 116,914 64%
Alan Gentges (Dem) 56,721 31%
Bill Wortman (Ind) 10,083 5%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 2
578 of 578 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Dan Boren (Dem) (i) 122,320 73%
Patrick Miller (GOP) 45,853 27%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 3
574 of 574 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Frank Lucas (GOP) (i) 128,021 67%
Sue Barton (Dem) 61,740 33%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 4
418 of 418 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Tom Cole (GOP) (i) 118,246 65%
Hal Spake (Dem) 64,766 35%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 5
334 of 334 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Mary Fallin (GOP) 108,914 60%
David Hunter (Dem) 67,275 37%
Matthew Woodson (Ind) 4,195 2%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

OREGON
District 1
153 of 171 precincts -- 89%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner David Wu (Dem) (i) 110,053 65%
Derrick Kitts (GOP) 55,149 32%
Drake Davis (Lib) 2,690 2%
Dean Wolf (CST) 2,454 1%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 2
214 of 240 precincts -- 89%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Greg Walden (GOP) (i) 164,045 66%
Carol Voisin (Dem) 76,570 31%
Jack Brown (CST) 6,288 3%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 3
125 of 152 precincts -- 82%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Earl Blumenauer (Dem) (i) 152,834 74%
Bruce Broussard (GOP) 48,434 23%
David Brownlow (CST) 5,714 3%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 4
158 of 238 precincts -- 66%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Peter DeFazio (Dem) (i) 156,281 63%
Jim Feldkamp (GOP) 91,113 37%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 5
152 of 199 precincts -- 76%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Darlene Hooley (Dem) (i) 128,596 54%
Mike Erickson (GOP) 101,461 43%
Douglas Patterson (CST) 3,629 2%
Paul Aranas (Grn) 3,475 1%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

     
PENNSYLVANIA
District 2
705 of 740 precincts -- 95%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Chaka Fattah (Dem) (i) 160,141 89%
Michael Gessner (GOP) 16,756 9%
David Baker (Grn) 3,914 2%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 3
421 of 421 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Phil English (GOP) (i) 104,820 54%
Steven Porter (Dem) 82,317 42%
Timothy Hagberg (CST) 8,480 4%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 4
531 of 531 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jason Altmire (Dem) 130,480 52%
Melissa Hart (GOP) (i) 120,822 48%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 5
552 of 552 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner John Peterson (GOP) (i) 114,603 60%
Donald Hilliard (Dem) 76,188 40%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 6
334 of 334 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jim Gerlach (GOP) (i) 118,807 51%
Lois Murphy (Dem) 115,806 49%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 7
447 of 447 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Joe Sestak (Dem) 147,347 56%
Curt Weldon (GOP) (i) 114,056 44%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 8
350 of 350 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Patrick Murphy (Dem) 125,667 50%
Michael Fitzpatrick (GOP) (i) 124,146 50%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 9
506 of 506 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Bill Shuster (GOP) (i) 120,012 60%
Tony Barr (Dem) 78,952 40%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 10
530 of 530 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Christopher Carney (Dem) 108,832 53%
Don Sherwood (GOP) (i) 96,463 47%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 11
501 of 501 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Paul Kanjorski (Dem) (i) 132,481 72%
Joseph Leonardi (GOP) 50,539 28%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 12
601 of 601 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner John Murtha (Dem) (i) 119,886 61%
Diana Irey (GOP) 77,620 39%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 13
505 of 509 precincts -- 99%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Allyson Schwartz (Dem) (i) 143,109 66%
Raj Peter Bhakta (GOP) 73,443 34%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 14
739 of 739 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Mike Doyle (Dem) (i) 159,107 90%
Titus North (Grn) 17,505 10%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 15
326 of 326 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Charles Dent (GOP) (i) 101,086 53%
Charles Dertinger (Dem) 84,424 44%
Greta Browne (Grn) 5,785 3%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 16
316 of 316 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Joseph Pitts (GOP) (i) 112,300 57%
Lois Herr (Dem) 78,342 39%
John Murphy (Ind) 7,696 4%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 17
443 of 443 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Tim Holden (Dem) (i) 136,836 65%
Matthew Wertz (GOP) 75,019 35%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 18
550 of 550 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Tim Murphy (GOP) (i) 143,093 58%
Chad Kluko (Dem) 104,169 42%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 19
284 of 284 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Todd Platts (GOP) (i) 140,365 64%
Philip Avillo (Dem) 73,557 34%
Derf Maitland (Grn) 5,542 3%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

RHODE ISLAND
District 1
267 of 267 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Patrick Kennedy (Dem) (i) 124,258 69%
Jonathan Scott (GOP) 41,753 23%
Kenneth Capalbo (Ind) 13,602 8%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 2
298 of 298 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jim Langevin (Dem) (i) 139,843 73%
Rod Driver (Ind) 52,574 27%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

SOUTH CAROLINA
District 1
376 of 376 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Henry Brown (GOP) (i) 114,993 60%
Randy Maatta (Dem) 72,342 38%
James Dunn (Grn) 4,254 2%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 2
345 of 345 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Joe Wilson (GOP) (i) 124,839 63%
Michael Ellisor (Dem) 74,284 37%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 3
357 of 357 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Gresham Barrett (GOP) (i) 111,007 63%
Lee Ballenger (Dem) 65,426 37%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 4
260 of 260 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Bob Inglis (GOP) (i) 112,621 64%
William Griffith (Dem) 55,660 32%
John Cobin (Lib) 4,337 2%
Faye Walters (Grn) 2,285 1%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 5
383 of 383 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner John Spratt (Dem) (i) 97,442 57%
Ralph Norman (GOP) 73,313 43%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 6
398 of 399 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jim Clyburn (Dem) (i) 99,671 64%
Gary McLeod (GOP) 53,325 34%
Antonio Williams (Grn) 2,223 1%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

SOUTH DAKOTA
District 1
818 of 818 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Stephanie Herseth (Dem) (i) 230,473 69%
Bruce Whalen (GOP) 97,868 29%
Larry Rudebusch (Lib) 5,235 2%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

TENNESSEE
District 1
244 of 244 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner David Davis (GOP) 108,228 61%
Rick Trent (Dem) 65,458 37%
Bob Smith (Ind) 1,024 1%
James Reeves (Ind) 1,000 1%
Michael Peavler (Ind) 969 1%
Michael Sabri (Ind) 410 0%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 2
193 of 194 precincts -- 99%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner John Duncan (GOP) (i) 155,074 78%
John Greene (Dem) 44,440 22%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 3
267 of 267 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Zach Wamp (GOP) (i) 130,770 66%
Brent Benedict (Dem) 68,305 34%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 4
383 of 383 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Lincoln Davis (Dem) (i) 123,418 66%
Ken Martin (GOP) 62,386 34%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 5
192 of 192 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jim Cooper (Dem) (i) 121,892 69%
Thomas Kovach (GOP) 49,366 28%
Ginny Welsch (Ind) 3,730 2%
Scott Knapp (Ind) 1,735 1%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 6
284 of 284 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Bart Gordon (Dem) (i) 130,268 67%
David Davis (GOP) 60,856 31%
Bob Garrison (Ind) 2,056 1%
Norman Saliba (Ind) 892 0%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 7
255 of 255 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Marsha Blackburn (GOP) (i) 152,291 66%
Bill Morrison (Dem) 73,380 32%
Kate Culver (Ind) 1,810 1%
Mickey White (Ind) 898 0%
William Smith (Ind) 848 0%
John Rimer (Ind) 714 0%
Gayl Pratt (Ind) 663 0%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 8
299 of 299 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner John Tanner (Dem) (i) 129,597 73%
John Farmer (GOP) 47,482 27%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 9
212 of 212 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Steve Cohen (Dem) 103,267 60%
Jake Ford (Ind) 38,221 22%
Mark White (GOP) 30,978 18%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

TEXAS
District 22 - Unexpired Term
176 of 176 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Shelley Sekula Gibbs (GOP) 76,940 62%
Bob Smither (Lib) 23,427 19%
Steve Stockman (GOP) 13,593 11%
Don Richardson (GOP) 7,402 6%
Giannibicego Hoa Tran (GOP) 2,566 2%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 1
319 of 319 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Louie Gohmert (GOP) (i) 104,080 68%
Roger Owen (Dem) 46,290 30%
Donald Perkison (Lib) 2,667 2%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 2
230 of 230 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Ted Poe (GOP) (i) 90,332 66%
Gary Binderim (Dem) 45,027 33%
Justo Perez (Lib) 2,294 2%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 3
187 of 187 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Sam Johnson (GOP) (i) 88,634 63%
Dan Dodd (Dem) 49,488 35%
Christopher Claytor (Lib) 3,656 3%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 4
366 of 366 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Ralph Hall (GOP) (i) 106,268 65%
Glenn Melancon (Dem) 54,892 33%
Kurt Helm (Lib) 3,481 2%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 5
272 of 272 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jeb Hensarling (GOP) (i) 85,081 62%
Charlie Thompson (Dem) 49,253 36%
Mike Nelson (Lib) 3,616 3%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 6
311 of 311 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Joe Barton (GOP) (i) 91,888 60%
David Harris (Dem) 56,342 37%
Carl Nulsen (Lib) 3,739 2%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 7
182 of 182 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner John Culberson (GOP) (i) 98,761 59%
Jim Henley (Dem) 64,170 38%
Drew Parks (Lib) 3,921 2%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 8
275 of 275 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Kevin Brady (GOP) (i) 106,943 67%
James Wright (Dem) 52,275 33%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 10
240 of 240 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Michael McCaul (GOP) (i) 97,618 55%
Ted Ankrum (Dem) 71,232 40%
Michael Badnarik (Lib) 7,603 4%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 12
301 of 301 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Kay Granger (GOP) (i) 98,332 67%
John Morris (Dem) 45,653 31%
Gardner Osborne (Lib) 2,887 2%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 13
456 of 456 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Mac Thornberry (GOP) (i) 109,131 74%
Roger Waun (Dem) 33,975 23%
Jim Thompson (Lib) 3,875 3%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 14
287 of 287 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Ron Paul (GOP) (i) 94,375 60%
Shane Sklar (Dem) 62,421 40%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 15
278 of 278 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Ruben Hinojosa (Dem) (i) 35,346 61%
Paul Haring (GOP) 13,920 24%
Eddie Zamora (GOP) 8,311 14%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 16
163 of 163 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Silvestre Reyes (Dem) (i) 61,074 79%
Gordon Strickland (Lib) 16,559 21%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 17
284 of 284 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Chet Edwards (Dem) (i) 93,198 58%
Van Taylor (GOP) 64,617 40%
Guillermo Acosta (Lib) 2,518 2%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 18
208 of 208 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Sheila Jackson Lee (Dem) (i) 65,827 77%
Ahmad Hassan (GOP) 16,418 19%
Patrick Warren (Lib) 3,664 4%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 19
354 of 354 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Randy Neugebauer (GOP) (i) 92,811 68%
Robert Ricketts (Dem) 40,853 30%
Fred Jones (Lib) 3,300 2%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 20
277 of 277 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Charlie Gonzalez (Dem) (i) 68,284 87%
Michael Idrogo (Lib) 9,886 13%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 21
308 of 309 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Lamar Smith (GOP) (i) 122,880 60%
John Courage (Dem) 49,909 24%
Gene Kelly (Dem) 18,355 9%
Tommy Calvert (Ind) 5,285 3%
James Strohm (Lib) 4,085 2%
James Peterson (Ind) 2,198 1%
Mark Rossano (Ind) 1,443 1%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 22
176 of 176 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Nick Lampson (Dem) 76,782 52%
Shelley Sekula Gibbs (WI) (GOP) 61,949 42%
Bob Smither (Lib) 9,011 6%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 23
326 of 326 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Henry Bonilla (GOP) (i) 60,147 49%
Ciro Rodriguez (Dem) 24,593 20%
Albert Uresti (Dem) 14,529 12%
Lukin Gilliland (Dem) 13,725 11%
Craig Stephens (Ind) 3,344 3%
Augie Beltran (Dem) 2,650 2%
Rick Bolanos (Dem) 2,563 2%
Adrian DeLeon (Dem) 2,198 2%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 24
242 of 242 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Kenny Marchant (GOP) (i) 83,620 60%
Gary Page (Dem) 51,833 37%
Mark Frohman (Lib) 4,211 3%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 25
253 of 253 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Lloyd Doggett (Dem) (i) 109,839 67%
Grant Rostig (GOP) 42,956 26%
Barbara Cunningham (Lib) 6,933 4%
Brian Parrett (Ind) 3,594 2%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 26
279 of 279 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Michael Burgess (GOP) (i) 92,734 60%
Tim Barnwell (Dem) 57,638 37%
Rich Haas (Lib) 3,935 3%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 27
250 of 250 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Solomon Ortiz (Dem) (i) 62,063 57%
Willie Vaden (GOP) 42,562 39%
Robert Powell (Lib) 4,722 4%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 28
236 of 236 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Henry Cuellar (Dem) (i) 52,339 68%
Frank Enriquez (Dem) 15,531 20%
Ron Avery (Con) 9,458 12%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 29
153 of 153 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Gene Green (Dem) (i) 37,118 74%
Eric Story (GOP) 12,329 24%
Clifford Messina (Lib) 1,027 2%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 30
254 of 254 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Eddie Bernice Johnson (Dem) (i) 81,212 80%
Wilson Aurbach (GOP) 17,820 18%
Ken Ashby (Lib) 2,245 2%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 31
228 of 228 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner John Carter (GOP) (i) 94,242 58%
Mary Beth Harrell (Dem) 62,761 39%
Matt McAdoo (Lib) 4,370 3%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 32
196 of 196 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Pete Sessions (GOP) (i) 71,406 56%
Will Pryor (Dem) 52,233 41%
John Hawley (Lib) 2,913 2%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

UTAH
District 1
667 of 667 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Rob Bishop (GOP) (i) 109,504 63%
Steven Olsen (Dem) 55,748 32%
Mark Hudson (CST) 5,304 3%
Lynn Badler (Lib) 2,376 1%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 2
924 of 925 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jim Matheson (Dem) (i) 126,880 59%
LaVar Christensen (GOP) 80,429 37%
David Perry (CST) 3,200 1%
Bob Brister (Grn) 3,078 1%
Austin Lett (Lib) 1,511 1%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 3
635 of 635 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Chris Cannon (GOP) (i) 92,621 58%
Christian Burridge (Dem) 51,396 32%
Jim Noorlander (CST) 14,116 9%
Philip Hallman (Lib) 1,998 1%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

VERMONT
District 1
260 of 260 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Peter Welch (Dem) 139,585 53%
Martha Rainville (GOP) 117,221 45%
Dennis Morrisseau (Oth) 1,383 1%
Jerry Trudell (Ind) 1,016 0%
Bruce Marshall (Grn) 985 0%
Keith Stern (Ind) 961 0%
Jane Newton (LUn) 616 0%
Chris Karr (WTP) 594 0%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

VIRGINIA
District 1
206 of 206 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jo Ann Davis (GOP) (i) 143,681 63%
Shawn O'Donnell (Dem) 80,715 35%
Marv Pixton (Ind) 3,321 1%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 2
152 of 152 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Thelma Drake (GOP) (i) 88,364 51%
Philip Kellam (Dem) 83,476 49%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 4
236 of 237 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Randy Forbes (GOP) (i) 149,692 76%
Albert Burckard (IG) 46,344 24%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 5
304 of 304 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Virgil Goode (GOP) (i) 123,944 59%
Al Weed (Dem) 84,206 40%
Joseph Oddo (IG) 1,901 1%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 6
258 of 258 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Bob Goodlatte (GOP) (i) 152,856 75%
Barbara Jean Pryor (Ind) 25,351 12%
Andre Peery (Ind) 24,664 12%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 7
242 of 242 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Eric Cantor (GOP) (i) 162,764 64%
James Nachman (Dem) 87,272 34%
Brad Blanton (Ind) 4,156 2%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 8
153 of 153 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jim Moran (Dem) (i) 144,471 66%
Tom O'Donoghue (GOP) 68,994 31%
Jim Hurysz (Ind) 6,092 3%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 9
332 of 332 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Rick Boucher (Dem) (i) 129,181 68%
Bill Carrico (GOP) 61,615 32%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 10
185 of 185 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Frank Wolf (GOP) (i) 137,956 57%
Judy Feder (Dem) 98,710 41%
Wilbur Wood (Lib) 2,106 1%
Neeraj Nigam (Ind) 1,899 1%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 11
160 of 160 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Tom Davis (GOP) (i) 130,207 56%
Andrew Hurst (Dem) 102,334 44%
Ferdinando Greco (IG) 2,036 1%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

WASHINGTON
District 1
391 of 710 precincts -- 55%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jay Inslee (Dem) (i) 97,876 69%
Larry Ishmael (GOP) 43,466 31%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 2
376 of 657 precincts -- 57%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Rick Larsen (Dem) (i) 93,520 66%
Doug Roulstone (GOP) 48,017 34%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 3
410 of 536 precincts -- 76%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Brian Baird (Dem) (i) 112,125 65%
Michael Messmore (GOP) 61,415 35%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 4
423 of 623 precincts -- 68%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Doc Hastings (GOP) (i) 75,731 58%
Richard Wright (Dem) 54,029 42%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 5
430 of 737 precincts -- 58%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Cathy McMorris (GOP) (i) 80,739 55%
Peter Goldmark (Dem) 66,338 45%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 6
438 of 686 precincts -- 64%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Norm Dicks (Dem) (i) 101,531 71%
Doug Cloud (GOP) 40,655 29%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 7
417 of 696 precincts -- 60%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jim McDermott (Dem) (i) 111,137 79%
Steve Beren (GOP) 22,398 16%
Linnea Noreen (Ind) 6,584 5%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 8
446 of 754 precincts -- 59%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Dave Reichert (GOP) (i) 77,597 51%
Darcy Burner (Dem) 74,861 49%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 9
384 of 615 precincts -- 62%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Adam Smith (Dem) (i) 81,217 35%
Winner Adam Smith (Dem) (i) 81,217 67%
Steven Cofchin (GOP) 40,637 18%
Steven Cofchin (GOP) 40,637 33%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

WEST VIRGINIA
District 1
681 of 681 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Alan Mollohan (Dem) (i) 98,759 64%
Christopher Wakim (GOP) 54,524 36%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 2
629 of 629 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Shelley Capito (GOP) (i) 93,356 57%
Mike Callaghan (Dem) 69,867 43%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 3
618 of 618 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Nick Rahall (Dem) (i) 89,812 69%
Kim Wolfe (GOP) 40,015 31%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

WISCONSIN
District 1
294 of 294 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Paul Ryan (GOP) (i) 160,033 63%
Jeff Thomas (Dem) 95,303 37%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 2
399 of 399 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Tammy Baldwin (Dem) (i) 191,361 63%
Dave Magnum (GOP) 112,976 37%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 3
622 of 622 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Ron Kind (Dem) (i) 161,999 65%
Paul Nelson (GOP) 87,886 35%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 4
361 of 361 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Gwen Moore (Dem) (i) 136,722 72%
Perfecto Rivera (GOP) 54,468 28%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 5
381 of 381 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jim Sensenbrenner (GOP) (i) 194,480 62%
Bryan Kennedy (Dem) 112,517 36%
Bob Levis (Grn) 4,402 1%
Robert Raymond (Ind) 3,522 1%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 7
696 of 696 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner David Obey (Dem) (i) 161,754 62%
Nick Reid (GOP) 91,221 35%
Mike Miles (Grn) 7,387 3%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 8
437 of 437 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Steven Kagen (Dem) 141,598 51%
John Gard (GOP) 134,990 49%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

WYOMING
District 1
486 of 486 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Barbara Cubin (GOP) (i) 93,197 48%
Gary Trauner (Dem) 92,227 48%
Thomas Rankin (Lib) 7,465 4%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

Copyright 2006, Boston.com and the Associated Press. All rights reserved.


Sponsored Links