boston.com your connection to The Boston Globe
General Election Results

House races across the US (Alabama-Mississippi)

* Results for Missouri-Wyoming

Here are the unofficial results of the 403 contested US House races being decided on Nov. 7, 2006. Another 31 races are uncontested. Winners declared by the Associated Press are denoted by a check mark (Winner); (i) denotes an incumbent.

Party key: AIP -- American Independent; AmC -- American Constitution; Con -- Conservative; CST -- Constitution; Dem -- Democrat; Fre -- Freedom; GOP -- Republican; Grn -- Green; IAP -- Independent American; IG -- Independent Grassroots; Ind -- independent; Inp -- Independence; IP -- Independent Party; Lib -- Libertarian; LUn -- Liberty Union; Oth -- Other; PFP -- Peace and Freedom; PLC -- Pro Life Conservative; Prg -- Progressive; RP -- Reform; SPU -- Socialist USA; SWP -- Socialist Workers; Una -- Unaffiliated; Unr -- Unenrolled; UST -- US Taxpayers Party; Uty -- Unity; WTP -- We the People.

ALABAMA
District 1
422 of 428 precincts -- 99%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jo Bonner (GOP) (i) 112,841 68%
Vivian Beckerle (Dem) 52,723 32%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 2
446 of 451 precincts -- 99%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Terry Everett (GOP) (i) 124,212 70%
Chuck James (Dem) 54,398 30%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 3
389 of 392 precincts -- 99%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Mike Rogers (GOP) (i) 97,742 60%
Greg Pierce (Dem) 62,891 38%
Mark Layfield (Ind) 3,396 2%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 4
466 of 473 precincts -- 99%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Robert Aderholt (GOP) (i) 128,412 70%
Barbara Bobo (Dem) 54,338 30%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

ALASKA
District 1
439 of 439 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Don Young (GOP) (i) 115,062 57%
Diane Benson (Dem) 81,408 40%
Alexander Crawford (Lib) 3,390 2%
Eva Ince (Grn) 1,437 1%
Bill Ratigan (Oth) 1,409 1%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

ARIZONA
District 1
380 of 381 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Rick Renzi (GOP) (i) 88,760 52%
Ellen Simon (Dem) 75,257 44%
David Schlosser (Lib) 8,272 5%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 2
306 of 306 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Trent Franks (GOP) (i) 97,100 58%
John Thrasher (Dem) 65,490 39%
Powell Gammill (Lib) 4,280 3%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 3
255 of 255 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner John Shadegg (GOP) (i) 76,739 58%
Herb Paine (Dem) 51,021 39%
Mark Yannone (Lib) 3,511 3%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 4
177 of 177 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Ed Pastor (Dem) (i) 38,786 72%
Don Karg (GOP) 12,994 24%
Ronald Harders (Lib) 2,020 4%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 5
250 of 250 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Harry Mitchell (Dem) 71,077 50%
J.D. Hayworth (GOP) (i) 65,122 46%
Warren Severin (Lib) 4,620 3%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 6
239 of 239 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jeff Flake (GOP) (i) 109,288 74%
Jason Blair (Lib) 38,230 26%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 7
255 of 255 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Raul Grijalva (Dem) (i) 62,679 61%
Ron Drake (GOP) 36,954 36%
Joe Cobb (Lib) 3,846 4%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 8
346 of 346 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Gabrielle Giffords (Dem) 114,263 54%
Randy Graf (GOP) 89,104 42%
David Nolan (Lib) 4,007 2%
Jay Quick (IP) 3,649 2%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

ARKANSAS
District 1
774 of 777 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Marion Berry (Dem) (i) 122,094 69%
Stubby Stumbaugh (GOP) 54,526 31%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 2
410 of 410 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Vic Snyder (Dem) (i) 124,698 61%
Andy Mayberry (GOP) 81,278 39%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 3
529 of 532 precincts -- 99%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner John Boozman (GOP) (i) 120,256 62%
Woodrow Anderson (Dem) 72,913 38%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 4
842 of 843 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Mike Ross (Dem) (i) 127,551 75%
Joe Ross (GOP) 43,001 25%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

CALIFORNIA
District 1
747 of 749 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Mike Thompson (Dem) (i) 111,650 66%
John Jones (GOP) 49,663 29%
Pamela Elizondo (Grn) 5,164 3%
Timothy Stock (PFP) 2,686 2%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 2
623 of 623 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Wally Herger (GOP) (i) 107,764 64%
A. J. Sekhon (Dem) 54,679 33%
E. Kent Hinesley (Lib) 5,593 3%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 3
633 of 633 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Dan Lungren (GOP) (i) 95,478 59%
Bill Durston (Dem) 61,419 38%
Douglas Tuma (Lib) 2,764 2%
Michael Roskey (PFP) 1,727 1%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 4
786 of 786 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner John Doolittle (GOP) (i) 104,307 49%
Charlie Brown (Dem) 97,022 46%
Dan Warren (Lib) 10,629 5%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 5
410 of 410 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Doris Matsui (Dem) (i) 76,013 71%
Claire Yan (GOP) 25,028 23%
Jeff Kravitz (Grn) 4,728 4%
John Reiger (PFP) 1,483 1%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 6
599 of 599 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Lynn Woolsey (Dem) (i) 127,777 69%
Todd Hooper (GOP) 50,061 27%
Richard Friesen (Lib) 6,802 4%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 7
458 of 458 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner George Miller (Dem) (i) 99,236 84%
Camden McConnell (Lib) 19,278 16%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 8
473 of 473 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Nancy Pelosi (Dem) (i) 101,707 80%
Mike DeNunzio (GOP) 13,208 10%
Krissy Keefer (Grn) 9,666 8%
Philip Berg (Lib) 1,896 1%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 9
548 of 548 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Barbara Lee (Dem) (i) 117,157 86%
John den Dulk (GOP) 15,647 11%
James Eyer (Lib) 4,001 3%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 10
748 of 748 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Ellen Tauscher (Dem) (i) 107,525 66%
Darcy Linn (GOP) 54,656 34%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 11
870 of 870 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jerry McNerney (Dem) 88,358 53%
Richard Pombo (GOP) (i) 77,908 47%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 12
463 of 463 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Tom Lantos (Dem) (i) 103,474 75%
Mike Moloney (GOP) 33,743 25%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 13
484 of 484 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Fortney Stark (Dem) (i) 83,777 74%
George Bruno (GOP) 29,127 26%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 14
586 of 586 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Anna Eshoo (Dem) (i) 114,721 71%
Rob Smith (GOP) 39,895 25%
Brian Holtz (Lib) 3,873 2%
Carol Brouillet (Grn) 3,715 2%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 15
436 of 436 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Mike Honda (Dem) (i) 99,548 72%
Raymond Chukwu (GOP) 38,612 28%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 16
470 of 470 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Zoe Lofgren (Dem) (i) 85,002 73%
Charel Winston (GOP) 32,220 27%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 17
418 of 418 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Sam Farr (Dem) (i) 86,617 77%
Anthony De Maio (GOP) 26,013 23%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 18
516 of 516 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Dennis Cardoza (Dem) (i) 59,545 66%
John Kanno (GOP) 30,933 34%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 19
664 of 664 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner George Radanovich (GOP) (i) 87,024 60%
TJ Cox (Dem) 57,407 40%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 21
522 of 522 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Devin Nunes (GOP) (i) 71,528 66%
Steven Haze (Dem) 33,320 31%
John Miller (Grn) 3,568 3%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 22
570 of 570 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Kevin McCarthy (GOP) 113,997 71%
Sharon Beery (Dem) 47,327 29%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 23
425 of 425 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Lois Capps (Dem) (i) 85,757 65%
Victor Tognazzini (GOP) 46,366 35%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 24
554 of 554 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Elton Gallegly (GOP) (i) 84,615 61%
Jill Martinez (Dem) 53,921 39%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 25
436 of 436 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Buck McKeon (GOP) (i) 79,381 60%
Robert Rodriguez (Dem) 47,516 36%
David Erickson (Lib) 5,771 4%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 26
419 of 419 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner David Dreier (GOP) (i) 86,441 57%
Cynthia Matthews (Dem) 58,222 38%
Ted Brown (Lib) 4,901 3%
Elliott Graham (AIP) 2,831 2%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 27
348 of 348 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Brad Sherman (Dem) (i) 82,571 69%
Peter Hankwitz (GOP) 37,163 31%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 28
277 of 277 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Howard Berman (Dem) (i) 70,560 74%
Stanley Kesselman (GOP) 18,210 19%
Byron De Lear (Grn) 3,340 4%
Kelley Ross (Lib) 3,190 3%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 29
369 of 369 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Adam Schiff (Dem) (i) 79,001 64%
William Bodell (GOP) 34,184 28%
William Paparian (Grn) 6,821 5%
Lynda Llamas (PFP) 2,244 2%
Jim Keller (Lib) 1,933 2%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 30
504 of 504 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Henry Waxman (Dem) (i) 130,787 71%
David Jones (GOP) 48,614 27%
Adele Cannon (PFP) 3,895 2%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 32
277 of 277 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Hilda Solis (Dem) (i) 67,453 83%
Leland Faegre (Lib) 13,824 17%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 34
222 of 222 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Lucille Roybal-Allard (Dem) (i) 50,961 77%
Wayne Miller (GOP) 15,272 23%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 35
295 of 295 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Maxine Waters (Dem) (i) 72,114 84%
Gordon Mego (AIP) 7,314 8%
Paul Ireland (Lib) 6,761 8%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 36
399 of 399 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jane Harman (Dem) (i) 92,222 63%
Brian Gibson (GOP) 46,312 32%
James Smith (PFP) 3,979 3%
Mike Binkley (Lib) 2,757 2%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 37
333 of 333 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Juanita Millender- McDonald (Dem) (i) 69,901 82%
Herb Peters (Lib) 14,925 18%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 38
294 of 294 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Grace Napolitano (Dem) (i) 66,442 75%
Sidney Street (GOP) 21,606 25%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 39
305 of 305 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Linda Sanchez (Dem) (i) 64,274 66%
James Andion (GOP) 33,138 34%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 40
443 of 443 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Ed Royce (GOP) (i) 77,434 66%
Florice Hoffman (Dem) 36,179 31%
Philip Inman (Lib) 3,027 3%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 41
560 of 560 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jerry Lewis (GOP) (i) 82,011 67%
Louie Contreras (Dem) 40,777 33%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 43
287 of 287 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Joe Baca (Dem) (i) 43,571 65%
Scott Folkens (GOP) 23,432 35%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 44
426 of 426 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Ken Calvert (GOP) (i) 63,926 59%
Louis Vandenberg (Dem) 41,503 38%
Kevin Akin (PFP) 3,302 3%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 45
559 of 559 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Mary Bono (GOP) (i) 62,007 59%
David Roth (Dem) 42,384 41%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 46
537 of 537 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Dana Rohrabacher (GOP) (i) 91,785 59%
Jim Brandt (Dem) 58,111 37%
Dennis Chang (Lib) 5,742 4%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 47
256 of 256 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Loretta Sanchez (Dem) (i) 32,035 62%
Tan Nguyen (GOP) 19,831 38%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 48
575 of 575 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner John Campbell (GOP) (i) 88,318 59%
Steve Young (Dem) 56,815 38%
Bruce Cohen (Lib) 4,334 3%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 49
524 of 524 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Darrell Issa (GOP) (i) 72,722 63%
Jeeni Criscenzo (Dem) 39,102 34%
Lars Grossmith (Lib) 3,708 3%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 50
578 of 578 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Brian Bilbray (GOP) (i) 91,990 53%
Francine Busby (Dem) 74,932 43%
Paul King (Lib) 3,175 2%
Miriam Clark (PFP) 2,586 1%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 51
445 of 445 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Bob Filner (Dem) (i) 57,793 67%
Blake Miles (GOP) 26,554 31%
Dan Litwin (Lib) 2,073 2%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 52
623 of 623 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Duncan Hunter (GOP) (i) 96,600 65%
John Rinaldi (Dem) 46,996 32%
Michael Benoit (Lib) 5,105 3%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 53
393 of 393 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Susan Davis (Dem) (i) 73,731 67%
Woody Woodrum (GOP) 33,773 31%
Ernie Lippe (Lib) 2,680 2%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

COLORADO
District 1
417 of 468 precincts -- 89%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Diana DeGette (Dem) (i) 96,324 79%
Thomas Kelly (Grn) 25,096 21%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 2
454 of 456 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Mark Udall (Dem) (i) 133,456 67%
Rich Mancuso (GOP) 60,158 30%
Norm Olsen (Lib) 4,266 2%
J. A. Calhoun (Grn) 2,357 1%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 3
499 of 503 precincts -- 99%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner John Salazar (Dem) (i) 129,833 61%
Scott Tipton (GOP) 78,318 37%
Bert Sargent (Lib) 3,980 2%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 4
445 of 446 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Marilyn Musgrave (GOP) (i) 104,876 46%
Angie Paccione (Dem) 97,670 43%
Eric Eidsness (RP) 25,880 11%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 5
436 of 439 precincts -- 99%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Doug Lamborn (GOP) 101,603 59%
Jay Fawcett (Dem) 69,677 41%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 6
470 of 470 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Tom Tancredo (GOP) (i) 149,919 59%
Bill Winter (Dem) 101,130 40%
Jack Woehr (Lib) 3,839 2%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 7
380 of 381 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Ed Perlmutter (Dem) 99,824 55%
Rick O'Donnell (GOP) 76,825 42%
Dave Chandler (Grn) 2,964 2%
Roger McCarville (AmC) 2,495 1%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

CONNECTICUT
District 1
156 of 156 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner John Larson (Dem) (i) 154,539 74%
Scott MacLean (GOP) 53,010 26%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 2
149 of 149 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Joe Courtney (Dem) 121,321 50%
Rob Simmons (GOP) (i) 121,151 50%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 3
175 of 175 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Rosa DeLauro (Dem) (i) 153,353 76%
Joseph Vollano (GOP) 44,390 22%
Daniel Sumrall (Grn) 3,089 2%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 4
141 of 141 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Christopher Shays (GOP) (i) 106,558 51%
Diane Farrell (Dem) 99,913 48%
Philip Maymin (Lib) 2,998 1%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 5
157 of 157 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Chris Murphy (Dem) 122,907 56%
Nancy Johnson (GOP) (i) 95,891 44%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

DELAWARE
District 1
439 of 435 precincts -- 101%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Mike Castle (GOP) (i) 145,526 57%
Dennis Spivack (Dem) 98,350 39%
Karen Hartley-Nagle (Ind) 5,812 2%
Michael Berg (Grn) 4,525 2%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

FLORIDA
District 1
234 of 234 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jeff Miller (GOP) (i) 134,928 69%
Joe Roberts (Dem) 61,851 31%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 4
326 of 326 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Ander Crenshaw (GOP) (i) 140,731 70%
Robert Harms (Dem) 60,987 30%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 5
296 of 296 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Virginia Brown-Waite (GOP) (i) 162,239 60%
John Russell (Dem) 108,832 40%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 6
323 of 323 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Cliff Stearns (GOP) (i) 136,281 60%
David Bruderly (Dem) 91,310 40%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 7
293 of 293 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner John Mica (GOP) (i) 149,248 63%
John Chagnon (Dem) 87,340 37%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 8
236 of 236 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Ric Keller (GOP) (i) 94,867 53%
Charlie Stuart (Dem) 82,261 46%
Wes Hoaglund (Ind) 2,631 1%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 9
253 of 253 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Gus Bilirakis (GOP) 122,003 56%
Phyllis Busansky (Dem) 96,279 44%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 10
258 of 258 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner C. W. Bill Young (GOP) (i) 131,301 66%
Samm Simpson (Dem) 67,825 34%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 11
235 of 235 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Kathy Castor (Dem) 96,287 70%
Eddie Adams (GOP) 41,816 30%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 12
225 of 225 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Adam Putnam (GOP) (i) 122,871 69%
Joe Viscusi (Ind) 34,523 19%
Ed Bowlin (Ind) 20,318 11%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 13
327 of 327 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Vern Buchanan (GOP) 119,102 50%
Christine Jennings (Dem) 118,729 50%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 14
262 of 262 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Connie Mack (GOP) (i) 150,145 64%
Robert Neeld (Dem) 83,458 36%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 15
313 of 313 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Dave Weldon (GOP) (i) 120,070 56%
Bob Bowman (Dem) 93,662 44%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 16
334 of 335 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Tim Mahoney (Dem) 114,836 50%
Mark Foley-Joe Negron (GOP) 110,317 48%
Emmie Ross (Ind) 6,473 3%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 18
256 of 256 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Ileana Ros-Lehtinen (GOP) (i) 77,962 62%
Dave Patlak (Dem) 47,734 38%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 21
188 of 188 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Lincoln Diaz-Balart (GOP) (i) 65,368 59%
Frank Gonzalez (Dem) 44,972 41%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 22
419 of 422 precincts -- 99%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Ron Klein (Dem) 105,056 51%
Clay Shaw (GOP) (i) 96,343 47%
Neil Evangelista (Ind) 4,134 2%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 24
251 of 251 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Tom Feeney (GOP) (i) 123,557 58%
Clint Curtis (Dem) 89,672 42%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 25
191 of 191 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Mario Diaz-Balart (GOP) (i) 59,507 58%
Michael Calderin (Dem) 42,624 42%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

     
GEORGIA
District 1
301 of 307 precincts -- 98%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jack Kingston (GOP) (i) 94,288 68%
Jim Nelson (Dem) 43,391 32%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 2
325 of 330 precincts -- 98%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Sanford Bishop (Dem) (i) 87,841 68%
Bradley Hughes (GOP) 41,289 32%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 3
258 of 264 precincts -- 98%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Lynn Westmoreland (GOP) (i) 127,073 67%
Mike McGraw (Dem) 61,351 33%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 4
170 of 170 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Hank Johnson (Dem) 102,066 76%
Catherine Davis (GOP) 31,599 24%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 6
204 of 210 precincts -- 97%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Tom Price (GOP) (i) 137,041 72%
Steve Sinton (Dem) 52,824 28%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 7
194 of 195 precincts -- 99%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner John Linder (GOP) (i) 113,999 70%
Allan Burns (Dem) 48,714 30%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 8
277 of 279 precincts -- 99%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jim Marshall (Dem) (i) 80,513 51%
Mac Collins (GOP) 78,813 49%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 9
239 of 249 precincts -- 96%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Nathan Deal (GOP) (i) 126,374 77%
John Bradbury (Dem) 38,328 23%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 10
319 of 325 precincts -- 98%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Charlie Norwood (GOP) (i) 117,667 67%
Terry Holley (Dem) 57,009 33%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 11
213 of 219 precincts -- 97%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Phil Gingrey (GOP) (i) 115,155 71%
Patrick Pillion (Dem) 47,229 29%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 12
342 of 346 precincts -- 99%
Candidate Votes Pct.
John Barrow (Dem) (i) 71,500 50%
Max Burns (GOP) 70,641 50%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 13
176 of 179 precincts -- 98%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner David Scott (Dem) (i) 102,202 69%
Deborah Honeycutt (GOP) 45,494 31%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

HAWAII
District 1
157 of 157 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Neil Abercrombie (Dem) (i) 112,772 69%
Richard Hough (GOP) 49,857 31%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 2
196 of 196 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Mazie Hirono (Dem) 106,816 61%
Bob Hogue (GOP) 68,218 39%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

IDAHO
District 1
452 of 470 precincts -- 96%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Bill Sali (GOP) 111,669 50%
Larry Grant (Dem) 99,687 45%
Dave Olson (Ind) 6,592 3%
Andy Hedden-Nicely (UNT) 2,823 1%
Paul Smith (CST) 2,379 1%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 2
481 of 482 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Mike Simpson (GOP) (i) 131,393 62%
Jim Hansen (Dem) 72,843 34%
Cameron Forth (Ind) 5,085 2%
Travis Hedrick (CST) 2,522 1%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

ILLINOIS
District 1
672 of 700 precincts -- 96%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Bobby Rush (Dem) (i) 138,236 85%
Jason Tabour (GOP) 25,274 15%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 2
616 of 662 precincts -- 93%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jesse Jackson (Dem) (i) 132,810 85%
Robert Belin (GOP) 18,193 12%
Anthony Williams (Lib) 5,204 3%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 3
619 of 650 precincts -- 95%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Daniel Lipinski (Dem) (i) 119,018 77%
Ray Wardingley (GOP) 34,787 23%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 4
422 of 436 precincts -- 97%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Luis Gutierrez (Dem) (i) 66,765 86%
Ann Melichar (GOP) 10,841 14%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 5
559 of 582 precincts -- 96%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Rahm Emanuel (Dem) (i) 107,970 78%
Kevin White (GOP) 30,436 22%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 6
503 of 522 precincts -- 96%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Peter Roskam (GOP) 85,821 51%
Tammy Duckworth (Dem) 81,591 49%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 7
673 of 699 precincts -- 96%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Danny Davis (Dem) (i) 135,461 87%
Charles Hutchinson (GOP) 20,740 13%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 8
506 of 519 precincts -- 97%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Melissa Bean (Dem) (i) 83,271 51%
David McSweeney (GOP) 71,411 44%
Bill Scheurer (Oth) 8,398 5%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 9
565 of 603 precincts -- 94%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jan Schakowsky (Dem) (i) 112,135 75%
Michael Shannon (GOP) 38,275 25%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 10
538 of 561 precincts -- 96%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Mark Kirk (GOP) (i) 94,661 53%
Daniel Seals (Dem) 82,312 47%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 11
612 of 612 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jerry Weller (GOP) (i) 108,375 55%
John Pavich (Dem) 88,179 45%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 13
563 of 568 precincts -- 99%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Judy Biggert (GOP) (i) 115,755 58%
Joseph Shannon (Dem) 82,872 42%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 14
561 of 561 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Dennis Hastert (GOP) (i) 114,385 60%
John Laesch (Dem) 77,065 40%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 15
668 of 668 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Tim Johnson (GOP) (i) 115,502 58%
David Gill (Dem) 85,343 42%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 16
595 of 595 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Donald Manzullo (GOP) (i) 121,331 67%
Richard Auman (Dem) 61,105 33%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 17
749 of 749 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Phil Hare (Dem) 114,638 57%
Andrea Zinga (GOP) 85,734 43%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 18
731 of 731 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Ray LaHood (GOP) (i) 147,108 67%
Steve Waterworth (Dem) 71,106 33%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 19
792 of 792 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner John Shimkus (GOP) (i) 142,603 61%
Danny Stover (Dem) 92,503 39%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

INDIANA
District 1
733 of 733 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Peter Visclosky (Dem) (i) 103,704 70%
Mark Leyva (GOP) 40,030 27%
Charles Barman (Ind) 5,247 4%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 2
528 of 528 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Joe Donnelly (Dem) 104,016 54%
Chris Chocola (GOP) (i) 88,871 46%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 3
555 of 555 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Mark Souder (GOP) (i) 94,929 54%
Thomas Hayhurst (Dem) 79,683 46%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 4
551 of 560 precincts -- 98%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Steve Buyer (GOP) (i) 111,662 62%
David Sanders (Dem) 67,101 38%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 5
628 of 647 precincts -- 97%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Dan Burton (GOP) (i) 125,265 65%
Katherine Carr (Dem) 61,065 32%
Sheri Sharlow (Lib) 6,903 4%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 6
574 of 574 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Mike Pence (GOP) (i) 113,003 60%
Barry Welsh (Dem) 74,715 40%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 7
667 of 803 precincts -- 83%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Julia Carson (Dem) (i) 69,468 54%
Eric Dickerson (GOP) 60,172 46%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 8
633 of 633 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Brad Ellsworth (Dem) 128,765 61%
John Hostettler (GOP) (i) 82,271 39%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 9
611 of 611 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Baron Hill (Dem) 110,185 50%
Mike Sodrel (GOP) (i) 100,503 46%
Eric Schansberg (Lib) 9,920 4%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

IOWA
District 1
336 of 336 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Bruce Braley (Dem) 113,724 55%
Mike Whalen (GOP) 89,471 43%
James Hill (Oth) 2,184 1%
Albert Schoeman (Oth) 1,224 1%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 2
338 of 338 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Dave Loebsack (Dem) 107,097 51%
Jim Leach (GOP) (i) 101,386 49%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 3
337 of 337 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Leonard Boswell (Dem) (i) 114,689 52%
Jeff Lamberti (GOP) 103,182 47%
Helen Meyers (SWP) 3,591 2%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 4
449 of 449 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Tom Latham (GOP) (i) 120,512 57%
Selden Spencer (Dem) 89,994 43%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 5
415 of 415 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Steve King (GOP) (i) 105,245 59%
Joyce Schulte (Dem) 64,004 36%
Roy Nielsen (Oth) 8,150 5%
Cheryl Brodersen (Oth) 2,480 1%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

KANSAS
District 1
1,340 of 1,340 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jerry Moran (GOP) (i) 153,298 79%
John Doll (Dem) 38,820 20%
Sylvester Cain (RP) 2,792 1%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 2
819 of 819 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Nancy Boyda (Dem) 111,759 51%
Jim Ryun (GOP) (i) 104,128 47%
Roger Tucker (RP) 4,980 2%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 3
584 of 584 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Dennis Moore (Dem) (i) 149,480 64%
Chuck Ahner (GOP) 78,446 34%
Robert Conroy (RP) 3,925 2%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 4
548 of 548 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Todd Tiahrt (GOP) (i) 113,676 64%
Garth McGinn (Dem) 60,297 34%
Joy Holt (RP) 4,516 3%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

KENTUCKY
District 1
606 of 606 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Ed Whitfield (GOP) (i) 123,676 60%
Tom Barlow (Dem) 82,948 40%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 2
534 of 534 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Ron Lewis (GOP) (i) 117,424 55%
Mike Weaver (Dem) 94,191 45%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 3
489 of 489 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner John Yarmuth (Dem) 122,425 51%
Anne Northup (GOP) (i) 116,535 48%
Donna Mancini (Lib) 2,131 1%
Ed Parker (CST) 774 0%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 4
574 of 575 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Geoff Davis (GOP) (i) 103,710 52%
Ken Lucas (Dem) 87,701 44%
Brian Houillion (Lib) 9,801 5%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 5
702 of 702 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Hal Rogers (GOP) (i) 147,426 74%
Kenneth Stepp (Dem) 52,399 26%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 6
598 of 598 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Ben Chandler (Dem) (i) 156,738 85%
Paul Ard (Lib) 26,656 15%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

LOUISIANA
District 1
494 of 494 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Bobby Jindal (GOP) (i) 130,277 88%
David Gereighty (Dem) 10,888 7%
Stacy Tallitsch (Dem) 5,004 3%
Peter Beary (Lib) 1,670 1%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 2
492 of 492 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
William Jefferson (Dem) (i) 27,706 30%
Karen Carter (Dem) 19,972 22%
Derrick Shepherd (Dem) 16,621 18%
Joseph Lavigne (GOP) 12,405 13%
Troy Carter (Dem) 11,052 12%
Eric Bradley (GOP) 1,142 1%
Regina Bartholomew (Dem) 1,091 1%
John Edwards (Dem) 659 1%
Scott Barron (Dem) 611 1%
Gregory Kahn (Lib) 397 0%
M. V. Mendoza (Dem) 396 0%
Lance von Uhde (GOP) 248 0%
Deven Collins (Dem) 117 0%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 3
540 of 540 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Charlie Melancon (Dem) (i) 74,869 55%
Craig Romero (GOP) 54,868 40%
Olangee Breech (Dem) 4,189 3%
James Blake (Lib) 2,164 2%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 4
629 of 629 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jim McCrery (GOP) (i) 76,976 57%
Artis Cash (Dem) 22,702 17%
Patti Cox (Dem) 17,750 13%
Chester Kelley (GOP) 16,637 12%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 5
778 of 778 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Rodney Alexander (GOP) (i) 78,835 68%
Gloria Hearn (Dem) 33,466 29%
Brent Sanders (Lib) 1,887 2%
John Watts (Oth) 1,266 1%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 6
510 of 510 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Richard Baker (GOP) (i) 94,640 83%
Richard Fontanesi (Lib) 19,644 17%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 7
517 of 517 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Charles Boustany (GOP) (i) 113,486 71%
Mike Stagg (Dem) 47,007 29%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

MAINE
District 1
195 of 203 precincts -- 96%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Tom Allen (Dem) (i) 168,092 60%
Darlene Curley (GOP) 87,234 31%
Dexter Kamilewicz (Unr) 22,605 8%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 2
420 of 424 precincts -- 99%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Mike Michaud (Dem) (i) 174,070 71%
Laurence D'Amboise (GOP) 72,514 29%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

MARYLAND
District 1
272 of 272 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Wayne Gilchrest (GOP) (i) 161,478 68%
Jim Corwin (Dem) 75,470 32%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 2
208 of 208 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Dutch Ruppersberger (Dem) (i) 123,235 70%
Jimmy Mathis (GOP) 51,958 30%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 3
257 of 257 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner John Sarbanes (Dem) 134,038 65%
John White (GOP) 67,203 33%
Charles McPeek (Lib) 4,402 2%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 4
151 of 171 precincts -- 88%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Al Wynn (Dem) (i) 118,772 81%
Moshe Starkman (GOP) 27,433 19%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 5
183 of 200 precincts -- 92%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Steny Hoyer (Dem) (i) 144,138 83%
Steve Warner (Grn) 28,517 17%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 6
233 of 233 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Roscoe Bartlett (GOP) (i) 126,206 58%
Andrew Duck (Dem) 84,091 39%
Robert Kozak (Grn) 5,538 3%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 8
173 of 175 precincts -- 99%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Chris Van Hollen (Dem) (i) 146,867 77%
Jeffrey Stein (GOP) 40,559 21%
Gerard Giblin (Grn) 2,830 1%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

MASSACHUSETTS
District 1
255 of 255 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner John Olver (Dem) (i) 158,035 76%
William Szych (Unr) 49,123 24%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 6
204 of 204 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner John Tierney (Dem) (i) 168,771 70%
Rick Barton (GOP) 72,405 30%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 8
244 of 244 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Mike Capuano (Dem) (i) 125,167 91%
Laura Garza (SWP) 12,390 9%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 9
225 of 225 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Steve Lynch (Dem) (i) 169,034 78%
Jack Robinson (GOP) 46,982 22%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 10
198 of 198 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Bill Delahunt (Dem) (i) 171,612 65%
Jeff Beatty (GOP) 78,335 30%
Peter White (Ind) 15,438 6%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

MICHIGAN
District 1
539 of 539 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Bart Stupak (Dem) (i) 180,388 69%
Don Hooper (GOP) 72,709 28%
Joshua Warren (UST) 2,275 1%
David Newland (Grn) 2,250 1%
Ken Proctor (Lib) 2,195 1%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 2
378 of 378 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Pete Hoekstra (GOP) (i) 182,879 66%
Kimon Kotos (Dem) 86,803 32%
Ronald Graeser (UST) 2,721 1%
Steve Van Til (Lib) 2,716 1%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 3
343 of 343 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Vernon Ehlers (GOP) (i) 171,182 63%
James Rinck (Dem) 93,850 35%
Jeff Steinport (Lib) 3,702 1%
Rodger Gurk (Grn) 2,593 1%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 4
380 of 380 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Dave Camp (GOP) (i) 160,767 61%
Mike Huckleberry (Dem) 100,679 38%
John Emerick (UST) 2,007 1%
Allitta Hren (Lib) 1,940 1%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 5
382 of 382 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Dale Kildee (Dem) (i) 176,144 73%
Eric Klammer (GOP) 60,957 25%
Ken Mathenia (Grn) 2,293 1%
Steve Samoranski (Lib) 2,259 1%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 6
305 of 305 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Fred Upton (GOP) (i) 142,015 61%
Kim Clark (Dem) 88,976 38%
Kenneth Howe (Lib) 3,480 1%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 7
354 of 354 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Tim Walberg (GOP) 122,640 51%
Sharon Renier (Dem) 112,623 46%
Robert Hutchinson (Lib) 3,787 2%
David Horn (UST) 3,664 2%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 8
356 of 356 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Mike Rogers (GOP) (i) 156,414 55%
Jim Marcinkowski (Dem) 121,576 43%
Dick Gach (Lib) 2,756 1%
Aaron Stuttman (Grn) 2,349 1%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 9
315 of 315 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Joe Knollenberg (GOP) (i) 142,279 52%
Nancy Skinner (Dem) 127,651 46%
Adam Goodman (Lib) 3,698 1%
Matthew Abel (Grn) 2,466 1%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 10
361 of 361 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Candice Miller (GOP) (i) 178,843 66%
Robert Denison (Dem) 84,574 31%
Mark Byrne (Lib) 2,867 1%
Candace Caveny (Grn) 1,894 1%
Richard Gualdoni (UST) 1,894 1%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 11
345 of 345 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Thad McCotter (GOP) (i) 145,292 54%
Tony Trupiano (Dem) 115,106 43%
John Tatar (Lib) 4,380 2%
Charles Tackett (UST) 3,552 1%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 12
384 of 384 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Sander Levin (Dem) (i) 168,501 70%
Randell Shafer (GOP) 62,688 26%
Andy Lecureaux (Lib) 3,259 1%
Les Townsend (UST) 2,076 1%
Jerome White (Una) 1,863 1%
Art Myatt (Grn) 1,735 1%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 14
440 of 440 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner John Conyers (Dem) (i) 156,928 85%
Chad Miles (GOP) 27,794 15%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 15
352 of 352 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner John Dingell (Dem) (i) 179,401 88%
Aimee Smith (Grn) 9,379 5%
Greg Stempfle (Lib) 8,367 4%
Robert Czak (UST) 6,917 3%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

MINNESOTA
District 1
750 of 750 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Tim Walz (Dem) 141,622 53%
Gil Gutknecht (GOP) (i) 126,487 47%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 2
315 of 315 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner John Kline (GOP) (i) 163,292 56%
Coleen Rowley (Dem) 116,360 40%
Doug Williams (Inp) 10,802 4%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 3
246 of 246 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jim Ramstad (GOP) (i) 184,353 65%
Wendy Wilde (Dem) 99,599 35%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 4
220 of 220 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Betty McCollum (Dem) (i) 172,100 70%
Obi Sium (GOP) 74,797 30%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 5
223 of 223 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Keith Ellison (Dem) 136,061 56%
Alan Fine (GOP) 52,263 21%
Tammy Lee (Inp) 51,456 21%
Jay Pond (Grn) 4,792 2%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 6
313 of 313 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Michele Bachmann (GOP) 151,962 50%
Patty Wetterling (Dem) 128,053 42%
John Binkowski (Inp) 23,632 8%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 7
1,246 of 1,246 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Collin Peterson (Dem) (i) 179,163 70%
Michael Barrett (GOP) 74,680 29%
Ken Lucier (CST) 3,303 1%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 8
810 of 810 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner James Oberstar (Dem) (i) 180,666 64%
Rod Grams (GOP) 97,666 34%
Harry Welty (Uty) 5,508 2%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

MISSISSIPPI
District 1
477 of 478 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Roger Wicker (GOP) (i) 92,421 66%
Ken Hurt (Dem) 47,559 34%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 2
492 of 494 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Bennie Thompson (Dem) (i) 96,554 64%
Yvonne Brown (GOP) 54,019 36%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 3
583 of 583 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Chip Pickering (GOP) (i) 121,858 78%
Jim Giles (Ind) 25,317 16%
Lamonica Magee (RP) 9,760 6%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

District 4
416 of 416 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Gene Taylor (Dem) (i) 106,914 80%
Randy McDonnell (GOP) 26,886 20%
Last updated: 12:51 PM

Copyright 2006, Boston.com and the Associated Press. All rights reserved.


Sponsored Links