boston.com News your connection to The Boston Globe
2004 general election results

US House election results (Alabama-Mississippi)

* Results for Missouri-Wyoming
* Back to full election results

Here are the unofficial results of the 401 contested US House races across the United States. Another 34 races were uncontested. Winners declared by the Associated Press are denoted by a check mark (Winner); (i) denotes an incumbent.

Other results: President US Senate Governors Massachusetts

Party key: AIP -- American Independent; AmC -- American Constitution; CC -- Concerned Citizens; CEN -- Centrist Party; Con. -- Conservative; CST -- Constitution; Dem. -- Democrat; Grn. -- Green; HCP -- Healthcare Party; IAP -- Independent American; Ind. -- independent; Inp. -- Independence; ISC -- Independent Save Our Children; Lib. -- Libertarian; LUn. -- Liberty Union; Mnt. -- Mountain; Neb. -- Nebraska Party; NLP -- Natural Law Party; NP -- Non-partisan; PCH -- Personal Choice; PEC -- petitioning candidate; PFP -- Peace and Freedom; PJP -- Peace and Justice; Rep. -- Republican; RFC -- Randolph for Congress; RP -- Reform Party; SEP -- Socialist Equality; Soc. -- Socialist; Una -- Unaffiliated; UST -- US Taxpayers Party; WF - Working Families

ALABAMA
District 1
226 of 226 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jo Bonner (Rep.) (i) 161,058 63%
Judy Belk (Dem.) 93,934 37%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 2
421 of 421 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Terry Everett (Rep.) (i) 177,093 72%
Chuck James (Dem.) 70,570 28%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 3
376 of 376 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Mike Rogers (Rep.) (i) 150,408 61%
Bill Fuller (Dem.) 95,238 39%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 4
467 of 467 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Robert Aderholt (Rep.) (i) 191,063 75%
Carl Cole (Dem.) 64,266 25%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 5
277 of 277 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Bud Cramer (Dem.) (i) 200,999 73%
Gerald Wallace (Rep.) 74,148 27%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 7
450 of 450 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Artur Davis (Dem.) (i) 182,804 75%
Steve Cameron (Rep.) 61,002 25%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

ALASKA
District 1
439 of 439 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Don Young (Rep.) (i) 211,258 71%
Thomas Higgins (Dem.) 66,284 22%
Timothy Feller (Grn.) 11,304 4%
Alvin Anders (Lib.) 7,103 2%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

ARIZONA
District 1
380 of 380 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Rick Renzi (Rep.) (i) 138,188 59%
Paul Babbitt (Dem.) 85,000 36%
John Crockett (Lib.) 12,237 5%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 2
272 of 272 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Trent Franks (Rep.) (i) 132,696 59%
Randy Camacho (Dem.) 87,204 39%
Powell Gammill (Lib.) 5,436 2%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 3
242 of 242 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner John Shadegg (Rep.) (i) 143,147 80%
Mark Yannone (Lib.) 35,997 20%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 4
175 of 175 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Ed Pastor (Dem.) (i) 59,914 70%
Don Karg (Rep.) 22,541 26%
Gary Fallon (Lib.) 3,670 4%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 5
242 of 242 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner J.D. Hayworth (Rep.) (i) 127,095 59%
Elizabeth Rogers (Dem.) 81,752 38%
Michael Kielsky (Lib.) 5,004 2%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 6
208 of 208 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jeff Flake (Rep.) (i) 163,188 79%
Craig Stritar (Lib.) 43,180 21%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 7
248 of 248 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Raul Grijalva (Dem.) (i) 88,108 61%
Joseph Sweeney (Rep.) 49,296 34%
Dave Kaplan (Lib.) 6,251 4%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 8
340 of 340 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jim Kolbe (Rep.) (i) 151,776 60%
Eva Bacal (Dem.) 91,476 36%
Robert Anderson (Lib.) 8,900 4%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

ARKANSAS
District 1
741 of 741 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Marion Berry (Dem.) (i) 160,119 67%
Vernon Humphrey (Rep.) 79,899 33%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 2
443 of 443 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Vic Snyder (Dem.) (i) 157,393 58%
Marvin Parks (Rep.) 113,948 42%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 3
549 of 549 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner John Boozman (Rep.) (i) 160,452 59%
Jan Judy (Dem.) 102,393 38%
Dale Morfey (Ind.) 7,090 3%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

CALIFORNIA
District 1
614 of 614 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Mike Thompson (Dem.) (i) 167,776 67%
Lawrence Wiesner (Rep.) 70,876 28%
Pamela Elizondo (Grn.) 12,025 5%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 2
639 of 639 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Wally Herger (Rep.) (i) 157,328 67%
Mike Johnson (Dem.) 77,545 33%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 3
601 of 601 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Dan Lungren (Rep.) 168,299 62%
Gabe Castillo (Dem.) 94,699 35%
Douglas Tuma (Lib.) 8,707 3%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 4
854 of 854 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner John Doolittle (Rep.) (i) 208,160 65%
David Winters (Dem.) 110,563 35%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 5
405 of 405 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Robert Matsui (Dem.) (i) 132,542 71%
Mike Dugas (Rep.) 43,428 23%
Pat Driscoll (Grn.) 6,258 3%
John Reiger (PFP.) 3,422 2%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 6
621 of 621 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Lynn Woolsey (Dem.) (i) 177,131 72%
Paul Erickson (Rep.) 68,327 28%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 7
491 of 491 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner George Miller (Dem.) (i) 149,306 76%
Charles Hargrave (Rep.) 47,969 24%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 8
471 of 471 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Nancy Pelosi (Dem.) (i) 221,821 85%
Jennifer Depalma (Rep.) 30,729 12%
Leilani Dowell (PFP.) 9,314 4%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 9
514 of 514 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Barbara Lee (Dem.) (i) 204,610 84%
Claudia Bermudez (Rep.) 30,285 12%
Jim Eyer (Lib.) 7,734 3%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 10
654 of 654 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Ellen Tauscher (Dem.) (i) 161,930 65%
Jeff Ketelson (Rep.) 85,679 35%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 11
649 of 649 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Richard Pombo (Rep.) (i) 152,434 61%
Jerry McNerney (Dem.) 96,245 39%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 12
463 of 463 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Tom Lantos (Dem.) (i) 165,424 68%
Mike Garza (Rep.) 50,511 21%
Pat Gray (Grn.) 22,220 9%
Harland Harrison (Lib.) 4,924 2%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 13
454 of 454 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Fortney Stark (Dem.) (i) 137,879 71%
George Bruno (Rep.) 46,805 24%
Mark Stroberg (Lib.) 8,411 4%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 14
559 of 559 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Anna Eshoo (Dem.) (i) 174,490 70%
Chris Haugen (Rep.) 66,027 26%
Brian Holtz (Lib.) 8,990 4%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 15
394 of 394 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Mike Honda (Dem.) (i) 153,606 72%
Raymond Chukwu (Rep.) 59,692 28%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 16
387 of 387 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Zoe Lofgren (Dem.) (i) 128,626 71%
Douglas McNea (Rep.) 47,762 26%
Markus Welch (Lib.) 5,040 3%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 17
518 of 518 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Sam Farr (Dem.) (i) 111,988 67%
Mark Risley (Rep.) 48,753 29%
Ray Glock-Grueneich (Grn.) 2,745 2%
Joe Williams (PFP.) 2,029 1%
Joel Smolen (Lib.) 1,900 1%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 18
419 of 419 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Dennis Cardoza (Dem.) (i) 95,269 67%
Charles Pringle (Rep.) 45,873 33%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 19
580 of 580 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner George Radanovich (Rep.) (i) 145,974 66%
James Bufford (Dem.) 59,755 27%
Larry Mullen (Grn.) 14,617 7%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 20
492 of 492 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jim Costa (Dem.) 57,646 53%
Roy Ashburn (Rep.) 51,161 47%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 21
546 of 546 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Devin Nunes (Rep.) (i) 134,207 73%
Fred Davis (Dem.) 48,727 27%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 23
415 of 415 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Lois Capps (Dem.) (i) 146,767 63%
Don Regan (Rep.) 80,756 35%
Michael Favorite (Lib.) 5,976 3%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 24
560 of 560 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Elton Gallegly (Rep.) (i) 174,121 63%
Brett Wagner (Dem.) 93,435 34%
Stuart Bechman (Grn.) 8,882 3%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 25
378 of 378 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Buck McKeon (Rep.) (i) 139,511 65%
Tim Willoughby (Dem.) 75,818 35%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 26
388 of 388 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner David Dreier (Rep.) (i) 128,883 54%
Cynthia Matthews (Dem.) 102,220 43%
Randall Weissbuch (Lib.) 8,537 4%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 27
311 of 311 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Brad Sherman (Dem.) (i) 121,340 62%
Robert Levy (Rep.) 65,188 33%
Eric Carter (Grn.) 8,490 4%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 28
257 of 257 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Howard Berman (Dem.) (i) 111,256 71%
David Hernandez (Rep.) 36,461 23%
Kelley Ross (Lib.) 8,739 6%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 29
333 of 333 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Adam Schiff (Dem.) (i) 129,141 65%
Harry Scolinos (Rep.) 60,904 30%
Philip Koebel (Grn.) 5,362 3%
Ted Brown (Lib.) 4,292 2%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 30
464 of 464 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Henry Waxman (Dem.) (i) 208,499 71%
Victor Elizalde (Rep.) 84,345 29%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 31
201 of 201 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Xavier Becerra (Dem.) (i) 85,410 80%
Luis Vega (Rep.) 20,888 20%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 32
259 of 259 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Hilda Solis (Dem.) (i) 114,867 85%
Leland Faegre (Lib.) 20,347 15%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 33
322 of 322 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Diane Watson (Dem.) (i) 158,147 89%
Bob Weber (Lib.) 20,412 11%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 34
202 of 202 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Lucille Roybal-Allard (Dem.) (i) 78,634 74%
Wayne Miller (Rep.) 27,021 26%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 35
273 of 273 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Maxine Waters (Dem.) (i) 119,056 80%
Ross Moen (Rep.) 22,884 15%
Gordon Mego (AIP.) 3,229 2%
Charles Tate (Lib.) 3,209 2%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 36
379 of 379 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jane Harman (Dem.) (i) 146,152 62%
Paul Whitehead (Rep.) 79,293 34%
Alice Stek (PFP.) 5,764 2%
Mike Binkley (Lib.) 4,853 2%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 37
293 of 293 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Juanita Millender-McDonald (Dem.) (i) 111,828 75%
Vernon Van (Rep.) 30,536 20%
Herb Peters (Lib.) 7,049 5%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 39
278 of 278 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Linda Sanchez (Dem.) (i) 97,043 61%
Tim Escobar (Rep.) 63,333 39%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 40
469 of 469 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Ed Royce (Rep.) (i) 126,986 68%
Tilman Williams (Dem.) 59,893 32%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 41
539 of 539 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jerry Lewis (Rep.) (i) 168,440 83%
Peymon Mottahedeh (Lib.) 34,049 17%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 42
456 of 456 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Gary Miller (Rep.) (i) 148,526 68%
Lewis Myers (Dem.) 70,139 32%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 43
254 of 254 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Joe Baca (Dem.) (i) 76,965 66%
Ed Laning (Rep.) 40,158 34%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 44
382 of 382 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Ken Calvert (Rep.) (i) 129,651 62%
Louis Vandenberg (Dem.) 74,059 35%
Kevin Akin (PFP.) 6,996 3%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 45
448 of 448 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Mary Bono (Rep.) (i) 147,328 67%
Richard Meyer (Dem.) 73,576 33%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 46
530 of 530 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Dana Rohrabacher (Rep.) (i) 150,434 62%
Jim Brandt (Dem.) 80,047 33%
Tom Lash (Grn.) 8,824 4%
Keith Gann (Lib.) 4,370 2%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 47
258 of 258 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Loretta Sanchez (Dem.) (i) 53,706 60%
Alex Coronado (Rep.) 36,032 40%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 48
607 of 607 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Christopher Cox (Rep.) (i) 157,923 65%
John Graham (Dem.) 78,670 32%
Bruce Cohen (Lib.) 7,056 3%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 49
521 of 521 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Darrell Issa (Rep.) (i) 135,815 63%
Mike Byron (Dem.) 75,323 35%
Lars Grossmith (Lib.) 5,469 3%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 50
568 of 568 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Randy Cunningham (Rep.) (i) 161,931 59%
Francine Busby (Dem.) 100,948 37%
Gary Waayers (Grn.) 6,018 2%
Diane Templin (AIP.) 4,352 2%
Brandon Osborne (Lib.) 3,252 1%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 51
457 of 457 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Bob Filner (Dem.) (i) 100,954 62%
Michael Giorgino (Rep.) 56,995 35%
Michael Metti (Lib.) 5,203 3%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 52
637 of 637 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Duncan Hunter (Rep.) (i) 180,046 69%
Brian Keliher (Dem.) 71,157 27%
Michael Benoit (Lib.) 8,166 3%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 53
375 of 375 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Susan Davis (Dem.) (i) 136,603 66%
Darin Hunzeker (Rep.) 59,918 29%
Lawrence Rockwood (Grn.) 6,761 3%
Adam Van Susteren (Lib.) 3,294 2%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

COLORADO
District 1
471 of 471 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Diana DeGette (Dem.) (i) 160,169 73%
Roland Chicas (Rep.) 53,662 25%
George Lilly (AmC.) 4,685 2%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 2
451 of 451 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Mark Udall (Dem.) (i) 202,050 67%
Stephen Hackman (Rep.) 91,404 30%
Norm Olsen (Lib.) 7,031 2%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 3
537 of 537 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner John Salazar (Dem.) 151,149 51%
Greg Walcher (Rep.) 139,237 47%
Jim Krug (Una.) 8,571 3%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 4
317 of 317 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Marilyn Musgrave (Rep.) (i) 153,607 51%
Stan Matsunaka (Dem.) 134,496 45%
Bob Kinsey (Grn.) 12,450 4%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 5
457 of 457 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Joel Hefley (Rep.) (i) 189,372 71%
Fred Hardee (Dem.) 72,714 27%
Rob Roberts (Lib.) 6,470 2%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 6
479 of 479 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Tom Tancredo (Rep.) (i) 207,557 60%
Joanna Conti (Dem.) 136,082 39%
Jack Woehr (Lib.) 3,709 1%
Peter Shevchuk (AmC.) 1,177 0%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 7
364 of 364 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Bob Beauprez (Rep.) (i) 131,753 55%
Dave Thomas (Dem.) 102,187 43%
Clyde Harkins (AmC.) 5,923 2%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

CONNECTICUT
District 1
157 of 157 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner John Larson (Dem.) (i) 197,964 73%
John Halstead (Rep.) 73,273 27%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 2
148 of 148 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Rob Simmons (Rep.) (i) 165,558 54%
Jim Sullivan (Dem.) 139,987 46%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 3
171 of 171 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Rosa DeLauro (Dem.) (i) 199,652 72%
Richter Elser (Rep.) 68,810 25%
Ralph Ferrucci (Grn.) 7,174 3%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 4
138 of 138 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Christopher Shays (Rep.) (i) 149,891 52%
Diane Farrell (Dem.) 136,481 48%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 5
145 of 145 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Nancy Johnson (Rep.) (i) 165,440 60%
Theresa Gerratana (Dem.) 105,505 38%
Fernando Ramirez (WF.) 3,027 1%
Wildey Moore (CC.) 2,439 1%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

DELAWARE
District 1
435 of 435 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Mike Castle (Rep.) (i) 245,780 69%
Paul Donnelly (Dem.) 105,628 30%
Maurice Barros (Ind.) 2,334 1%
William Morris (Lib.) 2,011 1%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

FLORIDA
District 1
248 of 248 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jeff Miller (Rep.) (i) 202,875 74%
Mark Coutu (Dem.) 72,375 26%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 2
352 of 357 precincts -- 99%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Allen Boyd (Dem.) (i) 197,846 62%
Bev Kilmer (Rep.) 123,400 38%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 5
295 of 295 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Virginia Brown-Waite (Rep.) (i) 239,392 66%
Robert Whittel (Dem.) 123,601 34%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 6
300 of 300 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Cliff Stearns (Rep.) (i) 210,678 64%
David Bruderly (Dem.) 116,461 36%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 8
241 of 241 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Ric Keller (Rep.) (i) 171,367 61%
Stephen Murray (Dem.) 111,540 39%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 10
259 of 259 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner C. W. Bill Young (Rep.) (i) 207,052 69%
Bob Derry (Dem.) 91,568 31%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 11
232 of 232 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jim Davis (Dem.) (i) 190,863 86%
Robert Johnson (Lib.) 31,368 14%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 12
225 of 225 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Adam Putnam (Rep.) (i) 178,673 65%
Bob Hagenmaier (Dem.) 96,627 35%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 13
327 of 327 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Katherine Harris (Rep.) (i) 190,231 55%
Jan Schneider (Dem.) 153,774 45%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 14
267 of 267 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Connie Mack (Rep.) 225,909 67%
Robert Neeld (Dem.) 108,799 33%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 15
313 of 313 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Dave Weldon (Rep.) (i) 209,819 65%
Simon Pristoop (Dem.) 111,235 35%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 16
314 of 315 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Mark Foley (Rep.) (i) 215,445 68%
Jeff Fisher (Dem.) 101,057 32%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 18
292 of 293 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Ileana Ros-Lehtinen (Rep.) (i) 131,192 65%
Sam Sheldon (Dem.) 71,905 35%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 20
416 of 421 precincts -- 99%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Debbie Wasserman Schultz (Dem.) 184,892 70%
Margaret Hostetter (Rep.) 78,394 30%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 21
222 of 225 precincts -- 99%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Lincoln Diaz-Balart (Rep.) (i) 133,446 72%
Frank Gonzalez (Lib.) 50,975 28%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 22
444 of 448 precincts -- 99%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Clay Shaw (Rep.) (i) 189,286 63%
Jim Stork (Dem.) 106,180 35%
Jack McLain (CST.) 5,166 2%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

GEORGIA
District 2
296 of 296 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Sanford Bishop (Dem.) (i) 129,645 67%
Dave Eversman (Rep.) 64,451 33%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 3
315 of 315 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jim Marshall (Dem.) (i) 136,194 63%
Calder Clay (Rep.) 80,408 37%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 4
184 of 184 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Cynthia McKinney (Dem.) 157,325 64%
Catherine Davis (Rep.) 89,454 36%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 8
216 of 216 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Lynn Westmoreland (Rep.) 227,442 76%
Silvia Delamar (Dem.) 73,593 24%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 9
308 of 308 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Charlie Norwood (Rep.) (i) 187,429 74%
Bob Ellis (Dem.) 65,512 26%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 11
235 of 235 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Phil Gingrey (Rep.) (i) 120,545 57%
Rick Crawford (Dem.) 89,448 43%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 12
272 of 272 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner John Barrow (Dem.) 111,069 52%
Max Burns (Rep.) (i) 102,992 48%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

     
HAWAII
District 1
159 of 159 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Neil Abercrombie (Dem.) (i) 128,374 63%
Dalton Tanonaka (Rep.) 69,318 34%
Elyssa Young (Lib.) 6,231 3%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 2
196 of 196 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Ed Case (Dem.) (i) 133,169 63%
Mike Gabbard (Rep.) 79,043 37%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

IDAHO
District 1
466 of 466 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Butch Otter (Rep.) (i) 206,946 70%
Naomi Preston (Dem.) 90,523 30%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 2
483 of 483 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Mike Simpson (Rep.) (i) 193,458 71%
Lin Whitworth (Dem.) 80,009 29%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

ILLINOIS
District 1
721 of 721 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Bobby Rush (Dem.) (i) 209,083 85%
Ray Wardingley (Rep.) 37,626 15%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 2
678 of 678 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jesse Jackson (Dem.) (i) 205,150 88%
Stephanie Sailor (Lib.) 26,783 12%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 3
665 of 665 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Daniel Lipinski (Dem.) 165,565 74%
Ryan Chlada (Rep.) 57,323 26%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 4
445 of 445 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Luis Gutierrez (Dem.) (i) 103,273 84%
Tony Cisneros (Rep.) 15,292 12%
Jake Witmer (Lib.) 4,767 4%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 5
593 of 593 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Rahm Emanuel (Dem.) (i) 156,476 76%
Bruce Best (Rep.) 48,832 24%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 6
528 of 528 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Henry Hyde (Rep.) (i) 131,450 56%
Christine Cegelis (Dem.) 105,367 44%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 7
752 of 752 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Danny Davis (Dem.) (i) 217,765 86%
Antonio Davis-Fairman (Rep.) 35,129 14%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 8
512 of 512 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Melissa Bean (Dem.) 139,486 52%
Philip Crane (Rep.) (i) 130,351 48%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 9
616 of 616 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jan Schakowsky (Dem.) (i) 173,600 76%
Kurt Eckhardt (Rep.) 55,704 24%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 10
562 of 562 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Mark Kirk (Rep.) (i) 176,919 64%
Lee Goodman (Dem.) 98,836 36%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 11
585 of 585 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jerry Weller (Rep.) (i) 172,975 59%
Tari Renner (Dem.) 121,819 41%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 12
648 of 648 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jerry Costello (Dem.) (i) 198,735 69%
Erin Zweigart (Rep.) 82,615 29%
Walter Steele (Lib.) 4,785 2%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 13
537 of 537 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Judy Biggert (Rep.) (i) 192,117 65%
Gloria Schor Andersen (Dem.) 103,771 35%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 14
547 of 547 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Dennis Hastert (Rep.) (i) 189,982 69%
Ruben Zamora (Dem.) 86,862 31%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 15
673 of 673 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Tim Johnson (Rep.) (i) 178,053 61%
David Gill (Dem.) 113,293 39%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 16
592 of 592 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Donald Manzullo (Rep.) (i) 201,976 69%
John Kutsch (Dem.) 90,266 31%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 17
750 of 750 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Lane Evans (Dem.) (i) 172,194 61%
Andrea Lane Zinga (Rep.) 111,615 39%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 18
741 of 741 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Ray LaHood (Rep.) (i) 215,857 70%
Steve Waterworth (Dem.) 91,479 30%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 19
799 of 799 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner John Shimkus (Rep.) (i) 212,943 69%
Tim Bagwell (Dem.) 94,092 31%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

INDIANA
District 1
728 of 728 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Peter Visclosky (Dem.) (i) 178,212 68%
Mark Leyva (Rep.) 82,752 32%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 2
519 of 519 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Chris Chocola (Rep.) (i) 140,426 54%
Joe Donnelly (Dem.) 115,470 45%
Douglas Barnes (Lib.) 3,401 1%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 3
466 of 466 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Mark Souder (Rep.) (i) 170,628 69%
Maria Parra (Dem.) 75,800 31%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 4
537 of 537 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Steve Buyer (Rep.) (i) 190,247 69%
David Sanders (Dem.) 77,439 28%
Kevin Fleming (Lib.) 6,104 2%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 5
610 of 610 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Dan Burton (Rep.) (i) 228,349 72%
Katherine Carr (Dem.) 82,478 26%
Rick Hodgin (Lib.) 6,999 2%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 6
570 of 570 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Mike Pence (Rep.) (i) 182,499 67%
Mel Fox (Dem.) 84,484 31%
Wick Roots (Lib.) 5,012 2%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 7
726 of 726 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Julia Carson (Dem.) (i) 121,086 54%
Andy Horning (Rep.) 97,319 44%
Barry Campbell (Lib.) 4,373 2%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 8
641 of 641 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner John Hostettler (Rep.) (i) 145,761 53%
Jon Jennings (Dem.) 121,678 45%
Mark Garvin (Lib.) 5,713 2%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 9
613 of 613 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Mike Sodrel (Rep.) 142,183 49%
Baron Hill (Dem.) (i) 140,818 49%
Al Cox (Lib.) 4,698 2%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

IOWA
District 1
352 of 352 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jim Nussle (Rep.) (i) 159,215 55%
Bill Gluba (Dem.) 124,223 43%
Mark Nelson (Lib.) 2,687 1%
Denny Heath (PEC.) 1,737 1%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 2
357 of 357 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jim Leach (Rep.) (i) 172,064 60%
Dave Franker (Dem.) 111,746 39%
Kevin Litten (Lib.) 5,322 2%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 3
362 of 362 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Leonard Boswell (Dem.) (i) 166,274 55%
Stan Thompson (Rep.) 135,187 45%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 4
521 of 521 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Tom Latham (Rep.) (i) 180,380 61%
Paul Johnson (Dem.) 115,331 39%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 5
487 of 487 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Steve King (Rep.) (i) 166,742 63%
Joyce Schulte (Dem.) 96,356 37%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

KANSAS
District 1
1,342 of 1,342 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jerry Moran (Rep.) (i) 234,995 91%
Jack Warner (Lib.) 23,995 9%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 2
798 of 798 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jim Ryun (Rep.) (i) 162,134 56%
Nancy Boyda (Dem.) 119,057 41%
Dennis Hawver (Lib.) 7,391 3%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 3
612 of 612 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Dennis Moore (Dem.) (i) 177,525 55%
Kris Kobach (Rep.) 141,302 44%
Joe Bellis (Lib.) 3,064 1%
Richard Wells (RP.) 2,813 1%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 4
516 of 516 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Todd Tiahrt (Rep.) (i) 167,231 66%
Michael Kinard (Dem.) 78,137 31%
David Loomis (Lib.) 7,025 3%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

KENTUCKY
District 1
602 of 602 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Ed Whitfield (Rep.) (i) 175,926 67%
Billy Cartwright (Dem.) 85,185 33%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 2
525 of 525 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Ron Lewis (Rep.) (i) 185,382 68%
Adam Smith (Dem.) 87,581 32%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 3
489 of 489 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Anne Northup (Rep.) (i) 197,714 60%
Tony Miller (Dem.) 123,997 38%
George Dick (Lib.) 6,363 2%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 4
566 of 566 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Geoff Davis (Rep.) 160,983 54%
Nick Clooney (Dem.) 129,873 44%
Michael Slider (Ind.) 5,069 2%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 6
597 of 597 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Ben Chandler (Dem.) (i) 175,356 59%
Tom Buford (Rep.) 119,715 40%
Stacy Abner (CST.) 2,388 1%
Mark Gailey (Lib.) 1,758 1%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

LOUISIANA
District 1
499 of 499 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Bobby Jindal (Rep.) 225,526 78%
Roy Armstrong (Dem.) 19,243 7%
M. V. Mendoza (Dem.) 12,754 4%
Daniel Zimmerman (Dem.) 12,121 4%
Jerry Watts (Dem.) 10,027 3%
Mike Rogers (Rep.) 7,967 3%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 2
490 of 490 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner William Jefferson (Dem.) (i) 172,931 79%
Art Schwertz (Rep.) 46,029 21%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 3
573 of 573 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Billy Tauzin III (Rep.) 84,679 32%
Charlie Melancon (Dem.) 63,328 24%
Craig Romero (Rep.) 61,132 23%
Damon Baldone (Dem.) 25,783 10%
Charmaine Caccioppi (Dem.) 19,347 7%
Kevin Chiasson (Rep.) 10,348 4%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 5
850 of 850 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Rodney Alexander (Rep.) (i) 141,495 59%
Zelma Blakes (Dem.) 58,591 25%
Jock Scott (Rep.) 37,971 16%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 6
495 of 495 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Richard Baker (Rep.) (i) 189,106 72%
Rufus Craig (Dem.) 50,732 19%
Edward Galmon (Dem.) 22,031 8%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 7
558 of 558 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Charles Boustany (Rep.) 105,752 39%
Willie Mount (Dem.) 69,069 25%
Don Cravins (Dem.) 67,386 25%
David Thibodaux (Rep.) 26,525 10%
Malcolm Carriere (Dem.) 5,177 2%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

MAINE
District 1
206 of 206 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Tom Allen (Dem.) (i) 217,044 60%
Charles Summers (Rep.) 146,703 40%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 2
428 of 428 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Michael Michaud (Dem.) (i) 198,273 58%
Brian Hamel (Rep.) 135,001 39%
Carl Cooley (SEP.) 8,540 2%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

MARYLAND
District 1
272 of 272 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Wayne Gilchrest (Rep.) (i) 226,987 76%
Kostas Alexakis (Dem.) 71,235 24%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 2
208 of 208 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Dutch Ruppersberger (Dem.) (i) 155,784 67%
Jane Brooks (Rep.) 71,749 31%
Keith Salkowski (Grn.) 6,084 3%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 3
257 of 257 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Ben Cardin (Dem.) (i) 168,859 63%
Bob Duckworth (Rep.) 90,303 34%
Patsy Allen (Grn.) 7,157 3%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 4
171 of 171 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Al Wynn (Dem.) (i) 178,615 75%
John McKinnis (Rep.) 48,757 20%
Theresa Dudley (Grn.) 10,797 5%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 5
193 of 193 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Steny Hoyer (Dem.) (i) 188,694 69%
Brad Jewitt (Rep.) 80,738 29%
Bob Auerbach (Grn.) 3,802 1%
Steve Krukar (CST.) 1,727 1%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 6
232 of 232 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Roscoe Bartlett (Rep.) (i) 193,242 68%
Kenneth Bosley (Dem.) 83,169 29%
Gregory Hemingway (Grn.) 8,677 3%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 7
279 of 279 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Elijah Cummings (Dem.) (i) 167,397 74%
Tony Salazar (Rep.) 55,345 24%
Virginia Rodino (Grn.) 4,222 2%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 8
175 of 175 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Chris Van Hollen (Dem.) (i) 191,630 75%
Chuck Floyd (Rep.) 64,676 25%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

MASSACHUSETTS
District 3
190 of 190 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jim McGovern (Dem.) (i) 191,397 71%
Ron Crews (Rep.) 79,948 29%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 4
208 of 208 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Barney Frank (Dem.) (i) 218,204 78%
Charles Morse (Ind.) 62,075 22%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 5
195 of 195 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Marty Meehan (Dem.) (i) 179,357 67%
Thomas Tierney (Rep.) 87,950 33%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 6
203 of 203 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner John Tierney (Dem.) (i) 212,838 70%
Stephen O'Malley (Rep.) 91,415 30%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 7
224 of 224 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Ed Markey (Dem.) (i) 201,752 74%
Ken Chase (Rep.) 57,166 21%
James Hall (Ind.) 12,092 4%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 10
198 of 198 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Bill Delahunt (Dem.) (i) 224,255 66%
Michael Jones (Rep.) 114,723 34%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

MICHIGAN
District 1
543 of 543 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Bart Stupak (Dem.) (i) 211,483 66%
Don Hooper (Rep.) 105,669 33%
David Newland (Grn.) 3,107 1%
John Loosemore (Lib.) 2,291 1%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 2
405 of 405 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Pete Hoekstra (Rep.) (i) 226,045 69%
Kimon Kotos (Dem.) 93,891 29%
Steve Van Til (Lib.) 2,888 1%
Ronald Graeser (UST.) 2,753 1%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 3
345 of 345 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Vernon Ehlers (Rep.) (i) 214,375 67%
Peter Hickey (Dem.) 101,405 31%
Warren Adams (Lib.) 3,694 1%
Marcel Sales (UST.) 2,545 1%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 4
369 of 369 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Dave Camp (Rep.) (i) 204,835 64%
Mike Huckleberry (Dem.) 110,694 35%
Al Chia (Lib.) 2,758 1%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 5
369 of 369 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Dale Kildee (Dem.) (i) 208,208 67%
Myrah Kirkwood (Rep.) 96,939 31%
Harley Mikkelson (Grn.) 2,473 1%
Clint Foster (Lib.) 2,347 1%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 6
340 of 340 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Fred Upton (Rep.) (i) 197,377 65%
Scott Elliott (Dem.) 97,938 32%
Randall MacPhee (Grn.) 2,306 1%
Erwin Haas (Lib.) 2,267 1%
Dennis FitzSimons (UST.) 2,167 1%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 7
362 of 362 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Joe Schwarz (Rep.) 175,485 58%
Sharon Renier (Dem.) 109,303 36%
David Horn (UST.) 9,006 3%
Jason Seagraves (Grn.) 4,009 1%
Ken Proctor (Lib.) 3,083 1%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 8
353 of 353 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Mike Rogers (Rep.) (i) 207,880 61%
Robert Alexander (Dem.) 125,566 37%
Will White (Lib.) 3,590 1%
John Mangopoulos (UST.) 3,287 1%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 9
329 of 329 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Joe Knollenberg (Rep.) (i) 199,160 58%
Steven Reifman (Dem.) 134,696 40%
Robert Schubring (Lib.) 6,825 2%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 10
342 of 342 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Candice Miller (Rep.) (i) 227,696 69%
Rob Casey (Dem.) 98,047 30%
Phoebe Basso (Lib.) 3,966 1%
Anthony America (NLP.) 2,149 1%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 11
350 of 350 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Thad McCotter (Rep.) (i) 186,385 57%
Phillip Truran (Dem.) 134,314 41%
Charles Basso (Lib.) 6,489 2%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 12
386 of 386 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Sander Levin (Dem.) (i) 209,893 69%
Randell Shafer (Rep.) 87,579 29%
Dick Gach (Lib.) 5,036 2%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 13
451 of 451 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Carolyn Cheeks Kilpatrick (Dem.) (i) 171,811 78%
Cynthia Cassell (Rep.) 40,571 18%
Thomas Lavigne (Grn.) 4,204 2%
Eric Gordon (Lib.) 3,199 1%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 14
509 of 509 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner John Conyers (Dem.) (i) 211,646 84%
Veronica Pedraza (Rep.) 35,028 14%
Michael Donahue (Lib.) 2,272 1%
Lisa Weltman (Grn.) 2,193 1%
Wilbert Sears (UST.) 1,288 1%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 15
356 of 356 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner John Dingell (Dem.) (i) 218,416 71%
Dawn Reamer (Rep.) 81,816 27%
Greg Stempfle (Lib.) 3,400 1%
Mike Eller (UST.) 2,507 1%
Jerome White (Ind.) 1,815 1%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

MINNESOTA
District 1
750 of 750 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Gil Gutknecht (Rep.) (i) 192,930 60%
Leigh Pomeroy (Dem.) 114,571 35%
Gregory Mikkelson (Inp.) 15,457 5%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 2
311 of 311 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner John Kline (Rep.) (i) 206,280 56%
Teresa Daly (Dem.) 147,502 40%
Doug Williams (Inp.) 11,822 3%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 3
246 of 246 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jim Ramstad (Rep.) (i) 231,872 65%
Deborah Watts (Dem.) 126,670 35%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 4
220 of 220 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Betty McCollum (Dem.) (i) 180,650 58%
Patrice Bataglia (Rep.) 103,680 33%
Peter Vento (Inp.) 28,844 9%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 5
227 of 227 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Martin Olav Sabo (Dem.) (i) 218,411 70%
Daniel Mathias (Rep.) 76,598 24%
Jay Pond (Grn.) 17,983 6%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 6
306 of 306 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Mark Kennedy (Rep.) (i) 205,586 54%
Patty Wetterling (Dem.) 174,828 46%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 7
1,241 of 1,241 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Collin Peterson (Dem.) (i) 207,254 66%
David Sturrock (Rep.) 106,235 34%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 8
807 of 807 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner James Oberstar (Dem.) (i) 228,509 65%
Mark Groettum (Rep.) 112,657 32%
Van Presley (Grn.) 8,931 3%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

MISSISSIPPI
District 1
571 of 571 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Roger Wicker (Rep.) (i) 215,915 79%
Barbara Washer (RP.) 57,257 21%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 2
489 of 489 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Bennie Thompson (Dem.) (i) 146,502 58%
Clinton LeSueur (Rep.) 104,342 41%
Shawn O'Hara (RP.) 2,456 1%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 3
622 of 622 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Chip Pickering (Rep.) (i) 231,723 80%
Jim Giles (Ind.) 39,394 14%
Lamonica Magee (RP.) 17,615 6%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 4
449 of 449 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Gene Taylor (Dem.) (i) 176,444 65%
Michael Lott (Rep.) 95,085 35%
Tracella Hill (RP.) 1,979 1%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

Copyright 2004, The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.